For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPR07:40SC22:4515:05TH2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR10:00SC05:2019:20SU2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
22679SVDK PREMIUM EXYPR11:30SC04:0016:30SA2A,3A,SL,22679 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00KCG02:0513:05TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPYPR13:30KCG02:0512:35TU2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYNK14:50KCG03:4012:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,16569 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXP YPR15:30KCG05:0013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17604 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPYPR15:50KCG03:5012:00SU2A,3A,SL,12193 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPR17:20SC06:5513:35M2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20KCG05:4011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12786 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHYPR19:15BMT08:2113:06M,W,F3A12736 Status
22693RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:20SC07:3511:15TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,22693 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBC20:20SC07:3511:15M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIYPR22:10KCG08:2510:15M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12649 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3510:55M2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3510:55TH2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPYPR23:40KCG10:3510:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSYPR23:40KCG10:3510:55SU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.159/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellations and Regulations of Trains on Secunderabad –Guntur Section Due to Traffic Block


          In view of traffic block to be imposed for carrying out bridge improvement works between Cumbum and Tarlupadu stations, the under mentioned cancellation and regulation of trains will be effected.

Cancellations of Trains:

1)Tr.No. 57624 Guntur-Kacheguda Passeenger train, Scheduled to depart Guntur at 05:15 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

2)Tr. No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart     Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n 12.06.2015.

3)Tr. 57327 Dhone-Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart Dhone at 06:30 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

4)Tr.No.57328 Guntur-Dhone Passenger train, scheduled to depart Guntur at 12:10 hrs.

Regulation of Trains:

1)Tr. No.56501 Vijayawada-Hubli Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes.

2)Tr.No. 56502 Hubli-Vijayawada Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit