For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35YNK12:4811:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35YPR13:3011:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG01:35YNK12:5311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPKCG07:15YPR19:3512:20M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:20YPR00:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00YNK02:0812:08TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR04:4513:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20YPR09:4518:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNISC18:40SBC06:4012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05SBC06:2511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30YPR08:2011:50W,F,SU3A12735 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPKCG21:05YNK09:4312:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPSC21:30YPR07:5510:25M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:20YPR11:1512:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:20YNK10:2912:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSC22:30BAW17:3919:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:50SBC12:5513:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 274 04-11-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 274, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HUBBALLI TO KATIHAR AND VASCO DA GAMA TO SAHARSA

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 274  Dt: 04.11.2020

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HUBBALLI TO KATIHAR AND VASCO DA GAMA TO SAHARSA

South Western Railway has decided to run Hubballi – Katihar and  Vasco Da Gama – Saharsa o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with Special Fare trains as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07303 Hubballi – Katihar o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 07303 Hubballi – Katihar o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with special fare will depart from Hubballi at 21:30 hrs o­n 06.11.2020 (Friday) and arrive Katihar at 21:30 hrs o­n 08.11.2020(Sunday). (One Trip o­ne way o­nly).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Gadag – 22:40/22:42 hrs, Koppal – 23:40/23:42 hrs, Hosapete – 00:20/00:25 hrs, Ballari – 01:50/01:55 hrs, Guntakal – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Dhone - 04:30/04:35 hrs, Kurnool City – 05:30/05:32 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 07:35/07:37 hrs, Kacheguda – 09:20/09:30 hrs, Kazipet – 11:45/11:47 hrs, Manchiryal – 13:10/13:12 hrs, Sirpur Khaghaznagar – 13:55/13:57 hrs, Balharshah – 16:10/16:20 hrs, Nagpur – 19:15/19:20 hrs, Itarasi – 23:35/23:45 hrs, Jabalpur – 03:05/03:15 hrs, Katni – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Satna – 06:15/06:25 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – 11:30/11:40 hrs, Ara – 13:40/13:45 hrs, Patna – 14:45/14:55 hrs and Barauni – 17:00/17:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches i.e. TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, EIGHTSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVENGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 07304 Vasco Da Gama – Saharsa o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 07304 Vasco Da Gama – Saharsa o­ne Way Superfast Express Special with Special Fare will depart from Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n 07.11.2020 (Saturday) and arrive Saharsa at 16:00 hrs o­n 09.11.2020(Monday). (One Trip o­ne way o­nly).

Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 18:45/19;00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs , Igatpuri – 09:20/09:25 hrs, Nasik Road – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad – 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval – 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandwa – 16:40/16:45 hrs,  Itarasi – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Jabalpur – 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni – 00:15/00:20 hrs, Satna – 01:35/01:45 hrs,  Prayagraj Chheoki 04:55/04:57 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – 08:08/08:23 hrs, Buxar – 09:30/09:32 hrs, Ara – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Patliputra – 11:30/11:40 hrs, Hajipur – 12:25/12:30 hrs,  Barauni – 14:00/14:05 hrs and  Khagaria – 15:00/15:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches i.e. TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOURGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
257/2020-21 04-11-2020
Chennai
Special trains run by Southern Railway witness increase in patronage



Special trains are run every year to handle the burgeoning traffic during festive occasions and peak seasons.  This year, owing to COVID pandemic and Nation-wide lockdown, the services of Special trains in Southern Railway commenced from 1st of June, 2020 o­nly and were extended in a graded manner.   These trains were run between important destinations and o­n popular routes following the request made by the State Governments of Tamil Nadu and Kerala. Initially, intra-district and intra-state special trains were operated facilitating essential travel needs.  Later, inter-state special trains were introduced in a phased manner for the benefit of passengers.

On date, a total of 103 Special train services have been notified for operation in Southern Railway.  Of this, 76 trains services are being operated as COVID Special trains and 27 festival special services have been announced to meet the demands of the o­ncoming festive season.  

There has been significant increase in the patronage of the Special trains run by Southern Railway.  In the month of October 2020, the COVID specials have registered 74% occupancy rate benefitting 19.56 lakh passengers.  The occupancy rate in festival specials is gradually picking up and the average occupancy is 57% with over 1.10 lakh passengers having booked for travel by these trains till the end of October month.  The number of trains running with 100% occupancy  is also o­n the rise.

Southern Railway operates intra-zonal special trains to south bound destinations such as Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil, Kanniyakumari and also connecting Coimbatore, Palakkad, Mangalore and Thiruvananthapuram from Chennai.  Besides, festival special trains are run from major rail hubs in Southern Railway such as DR.MGR Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Madurai, Tiruchchirapalli, Tirunelveli, Coimbatore, Rameswaram, Thiruvananthapuram, Ernakulam Jn, Kanniyakumari to important destinations such as Bangalore, New Delhi, Hyderabad, Howrah, Gaya, Bhubaneswar, Bikaner and Gorakhpur, to mention a few.

Southern Railway has taken several steps to ensure safe travel for passengers adhering to all the safety protocols laid down by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.  o­nly those with confirmed tickets are allowed to travel. Thermal screening of passengers is done at the entry points. In addition to this, several modifications have been made in the temperature settings and air-circulation in AC coaches to ensure safe journey. Issue of bed rolls has been discontinued and curtains have been removed in all AC coaches. o­n long distance trains, o­nly Ready-to-eat food is available for sale and no cooked food is being served. 

Cleaning and Sanitization of coaches is accorded top priority.  As part of primary and secondary maintenance at coaching depots, after cleaning of coaches, proper disinfection of the entire coach covering the floor and panels is properly carried out.  The areas frequently touched by passengers such as doors, handles, latches, taps and toilets are regularly disinfected. Trains that are having platform turn around also undergo comprehensive cleaning of coach interiors and sanitization of toilets and of areas frequently touched by passengers such as doors, handles, latches and taps before they depart for its next service.

Southern Railway reiterates its commitment to serve passengers better ensuring safe journeys in these pandemic times.



Follow us at:



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit