For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GUV)GURUVAYUR to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22208SUPER AC EXPTCR00:00MAS10:1534:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR02:00MAS12:2510:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTCR08:30MAS22:0513:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTCR12:05MAS23:0511:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTCR18:25PER05:2511:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTCR18:25PER05:2511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSPNQ19:08AVD04:589:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTCR20:35AVD06:339:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUV21:35MS20:4523:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTCR22:45MAS09:3510:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTCR22:45PER08:5510:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR23:10MAS10:0010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit