For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE02:04NJP13:5011:46F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPNBE02:10NJP10:458:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45NJP15:0510:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45NJP15:0510:20TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10NJP17:5512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10NJP17:5512:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLSEE05:22NJP15:059:43SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE09:10NJP18:359:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:50NJP21:5511:05M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:50NJP21:5511:05SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPPNBE11:50NJP20:559:05M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:57NJP01:1013:13TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:57NJP03:2515:28SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLDNR14:27NJP01:1010:43SA3A,SL,04028 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLSEE15:05NJP02:0010:55W3A,SL,05712 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10NJP00:058:55SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC15:11NJP04:2513:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSEE22:10NJP10:1512:05TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLSEE22:10NJP10:1512:05M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPPNBE22:20NJP08:2010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPDNR22:25NJP12:2013:55TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPDNR22:25NJP12:2013:55M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:59NJP13:3013:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit