For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NNA)NAUGACHIA to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA

Station Name: NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13133SDAH BSB EXPSBO06:23MGS20:4014:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
15646GHY LTT EXPNNA06:25MGS17:4011:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCLG06:50MGS16:479:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCLG07:21MGS17:4010:19W2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNNA08:06MGS16:528:46F1A,2A,3A,
15483MAHANANDA EXPNNA16:39MGS03:4511:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENNA17:10MGS00:577:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12505NORTH EAST EXPNNA21:54MGS07:059:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCLG22:47MGS10:0511:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNNA22:59MGS09:0510:06M2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO23:11MGS10:0510:54TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22487RDP ANVT LINK ENNA23:54MGS09:179:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPNNA23:54MGS09:179:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2014
RAILWAY RUNS URS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER


 NEW DELHI

Date 24.04.2014

 

                To clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run o­ne URS special train (02 trip) between Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer as per the following date, days of run, timings, stoppages and composition -

 

05711/05712 ALIPURDUAR JN AND AJMER- ALIPURDUAR JN URS SPECIAL TRAIN

 

        05711  Alipurduar Jn  and Ajmer URS Special train. will depart fromAlipurduar Jn  on every Friday at 11.55 p.m. o­n 25.04.2014& 02.05.2014 (02 trips)  to reachAjmerat 09.00 p.m. o­n Sunday. In the return direction, the05712 Ajmer - Alipurduar Jn URS Special train.will depart fromAjmer o­n  every Tuesday at 07.30 a.m. o­n 29.04.2014 &06.05.2014 (02trip) to reachAlipurduar Jn  at 05.45 a.m. o­n Thursday

 

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, four sleeper class, eight general class and  two disabled friendly second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05711/05712 Alipurduar Jn - Ajmer URS Special train.will stop at  New Mal Jn., New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Via Kumedpur, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra  kachari, Chhapra, Ballia, Mau Jn., Mohammadabad, Ajamgarh,  Khorsana Road, Shahganj, Lucknow, Moradabad,Ghaziabad, Rewari, Narnaul, Neem ka Thana,  Shri Madhopur, Ringas Jn., Phulera, Kishangarh &  Madar stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..





2
16-04-2014
NORTHERN RAILWAY RUNS MORE PREMIUM “SUPER FAST” SPECIALS TO CATER TO PEAK SUMMER RUSH(TOTAL 32 TRIPS)

NEW DELHI

Date 16.04.2014


In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, Northern Railway has decided to run Train Nos. 04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded- Amritsar Weekly Premium “Super fast” (08 trips in each direction) & 04008/04007 New Delhi- Barauni- New Delhi Weekly Premium “Super fast” (08 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

 

04602/04601 Amritsar-Nanded- Amritsar Weekly Premium “Super fast” (16 trips)

The 04602 Amritsar-Nanded Weekly Premium “Super fast” Summer Special will depart from Amritsar from 07.05.2014 to 26.06.2014 (08 trips o­n every Wednesday) at 02.30 p.m. to reach Nanded at 11.45p.m.(midnight) the next day.While in the return direction the 04601 Nanded - Amritsar Weekly Premium “Super fast” Special will depart from Nanded from 09.05.2014 to 27.06.2014 (08 trips o­n every Friday) at 11.15 a.m. to reach Amritsar at 10.30 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of A.C III Tier & sleeper class coaches, the 04602/04601 Amritsar- Nanded- Amritsar Weekly Premium “Super fast” Special will stop at Ludhiana, New Delhi, Jhansi, Bhopal & Akola stations enroute in both the directions.

04008/04007 New Delhi- Barauni- New Delhi Weekly Premium “Super fast” (16 Trips)

The 04008 New Delhi- Barauni Weekly Premium “Super fast”Summer Special train will depart from New Delhi from 05.05.2014 to 23.06.2014 (08 trips o­n every Monday) at 10.25 p.m. to reach Barauni at 06.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04007 Barauni - New Delhi Weekly Premium “Super fast” Special train will depart from Barauni from 07.05.2014 to 25.06.2014 (08 trips o­n every Wednesday) at 02.30 p.m. to reach New Delhi at 09.00 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of A.C III Tier & sleeper class coaches, the 04008/04007 New Delhi- Barauni - New Delhi Weekly Premium “Super fast” Summer Special train will stop at Kanpur Central, Allahabad, Mughal Sarai, Patna & Bakhtiyarpur stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search