For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NNA)NAUGACHIA to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA

Station Name: NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
13133SDAH BSB EXPSBO06:23MGS20:4014:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL
15646GHY LTT EXPNNA06:25MGS17:4011:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCLG06:50MGS16:479:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCLG07:21MGS17:4010:19W2A,3A,SL,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNNA08:06MGS16:528:46F1A,2A,3A,
15483MAHANANDA EXPNNA16:39MGS03:4511:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENNA17:10MGS00:577:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12505NORTH EAST EXPNNA21:54MGS07:059:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCLG22:47MGS10:0511:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNNA22:59MGS09:0510:06M2A,3A,SL,
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO23:11MGS10:0510:54TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
22487RDP ANVT LINK ENNA23:54MGS09:179:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPNNA23:54MGS09:179:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 449/2014-1515-10-2014
Secunderabad
SCR to run Two Premium Superfast Express Trains between Secunderabad – Patna

          In order to clear extra rush of passengers, during Chhath festival season, South Central Railway will run two premium superfast express special trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule:-

 Train No. 02791 Secunderabad – Patna Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Secunderabad o­n 26thOctober, 2014 (Sunday) at 06:15 am and arrive Patna at 01:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna– Secunderabad Premium Superfast Special Express train will depart Patna o­n 31st October, 2014 (Friday) at 11:40 pm and arrive Secunderabad at 05:00 am o­n the second day.

Enroute, these premium special trains will stop at Ramagundam, Nagpur, Jabalpur, Chheoki and Mughal Sarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 16 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

Advance reservation for Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Premium Superfast Special Express Train will commence at 8:00 am tomorrow i.e. 16th October, 2014. Reservation can be done o­nline through IRCTC Portal o­n internet.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR179-201410-10-2014
SWR
PR179-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-JAYANAGAR-YESVANTPUR

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Note No. 179dt. 09-10-2014

 

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN YESVANTPUR-JAYANAGAR-YESVANTPUR FOR 02 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION

South Western Railway (SWR) has decided to run Premium Superfast Express Special between Yesvantpur-Jayanagar-Yesvantpur (Tr. Nos.02697/02698) for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush during festival.The details are as follows:--

Accordingly, Train No.02697 YESVANTPUR-JAYANAGAR PREMIUM SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at YESVANTPUR at 20-45 hrs. onTuesdays i.e. on 21st & 28th Oct.2014 (02 Specials Only) and arrive at JAYANAGAR station at 23-30 hrs. on Thursdays.

En route, the Superfast Premium Weekly Express Special will arrive/depart at Jolarpettai at 23-18/23-20 hrs(operational halt); Renigunta at 02-40/02-50 hrs.(Wed)(operational halt); arrive at Gudur at 04-15 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 08-30/08-45 hrs(Sunday); Balharshah at 17-30/17-40 hrs.(operational halt); Nagpur at 20-55/21-05 hrs;Itarsi at 00-55/01-10 hrs(operational halt); Jabalpur at 04-40/04-50 hrs; Satna at 07-35/07-45 hrs. (operational halt); arrive at Manikpur at 09-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Chheoki at 10-45/10-47 hrs; Mughal Sarai at 13-05/13-15 hrs.(operational halt); Patna at 17-00/17-10 hrs; Barauni at 19-45/19-55 hrs.(operational halt); and arrive/depart at Darbhanga at 21-45/21-50 hrs. on Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No.02698 JAYANAGAR-YESVANTPUR PREMIUM SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at JAYANAGAR at 08-30 hrs. on Fridays i.e. on 24th & 31st Oct.2014 (02 Specials Only) and arrive at YESVANTPUR station at 12-00 Noon on Sundays.

En route, the Superfast Premium Weekly Express Special will arrive/depart at Darbhanga at 10-00/10-05 hrs; Barauni at 12-00/12-10 hrs.(operating halt); Patna at 14-30/14-40 hrs; Mughal Sarai at 17-52/18-07 hrs (operating halt); Chheoki at 20-58/21-00 hrs; arrive Manikpur at 23-10 hrs.; arrive/depart at Satna at 00-40/00-50 hrs.(operating halt)(Saturday); Jabalpur at 03-40/03-50 hrs; arrive/depart at Itarsi at 08-00/08-20 hrs.(operational halt); arrive/depart at Nagpur at 13-00/13-10 hrs; Balharshah at 16-50/17-00 hrs.(operational halt); VIJAYAWADA at 22-55/23-10 hrs; arrive at Gudur at 03-20 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 05-00/05-15 hrs.(Operational halt); and arrive/depart at Jolarpettai at 08-55/09-00 hrs.(Operational halt).

The Superfast Express Weekly Premium Special will have total 21 coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Two AC 3-tier coaches, Fifteen Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans and a Pantry Car.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-580 023)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search