For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (NNA)NAUGACHIA to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA

Station Name: NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13119SDAH DLI EXPCLG05:38MGS20:4015:02M,F13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSBO06:23MGS20:4014:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNNA06:25MGS17:4011:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILCLG06:50MGS16:479:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSCLG07:21MGS17:4010:19W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNNA08:06MGS16:528:46F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLCLG12:22MGS23:0210:40M03427 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNNA16:39MGS03:4511:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI ENNA17:10MGS00:577:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNNA21:54MGS07:059:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSCLG22:47MGS10:0511:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNNA22:59MGS09:0510:06M2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSSBO23:11MGS10:0510:54TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK ENNA23:54MGS09:179:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPNNA23:54MGS09:179:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12487 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search