For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18191 CHAPRA CPA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18191-UTSARG EXP
Chhapra to Farrukhabad | Distance-688Kms | Travel Time 17:15Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1215845XX315XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CPRCHHAPRASource19:0501
2GTSTGAUTAMSTHAN19:1519:172:0091
3MHTMANJHI19:3119:332:00171
4SIPSURAIMANPUR19:4719:492:00291
5ROIREOTI20:0220:042:00391
6STWSAHATWAR20:1320:152:00481
7BUIBALLIA20:4020:455:00661
8CHRCHILKAHAR21:0621:082:00871
9RSRRASRA21:1921:212:00981
10RTPRATANPURA21:3421:362:001121
11IAAINDARA JN21:5521:572:001271
12MAUMAU JN22:1022:2515:001351
13MMAMUHAMMADABAD22:4622:482:001561
14SAASATHIAON22:5722:592:001651
15AMHAZAMGARH23:1523:205:001781
16SMZSARAI MIR23:4323:452:002031
17KRNDKHORASON ROAD23:5523:572:002131
18SHGSHAHGANJ JN00:4001:0525:002342
19ABPAKBARPUR01:4101:432:002782
20GGJGOSHAINGANJ02:0102:032:003002
21AYAYODHYA02:3202:342:003322
22FDFAIZABAD JN03:0003:055:003392
23RDLRUDAULI04:0804:102:003772
24DYDDARYABAD05:0205:042:004002
25BBKBARABANKI JN06:1106:132:004392
26BNZBADSHAHNAGAR06:4306:452:004632
27LCLUCKNOW CITY06:5606:582:004692
28LJNLUCKNOW NE07:3007:5525:004752
29ONUNNAO JN08:4308:452:005312
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:2009:3515:005462
31CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ09:4509:505:005492
32KJNKANNAUJ10:5110:532:006292
33FBDFARRUKHABAD12:20Destination6882
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2013
RAILWAY AUGMENTS PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH


To cater the increase in passenger volume during the ensuing Festival season, the Railway has decided to augment the under-mentioned trains as per the following programme:-

§The 15229/12230 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath  Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. I-cum AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Chhapra and from 02.10.2013 to 01.01.2014 when departing from Durg.

§The 25013/25014 Ramnagar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Corbett Link   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. I-cum AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Ramnagar and from 03.10.2013 to 02.01.2014 when departing from Bhagat Ki Kothi.

§The 18191/18192 Chhapra-Farrukhabad Utsarg   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Chhapra and from 03.10.2013 to 01.01.2014 when departing from Farrukhabad.

§The 11077/11078 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 15.10.2013 when departing from Pune and from 03.10.2013 to 17.10.2013 when departing from Jammu Tawi.

§The 12147/12148 Shahumharaj T(Kolhapur) - H Nizamuddin  Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 15.10.2013 when departing from Shahumharaj T(Kolhapur)  and from 03.10.2013 to 17.10.2013 when departing from H Nizamuddin  

§The 12103/12104 Pune-Lucknow Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 04.10.2013 to 18.10.2013 when departing from Puneand from 06.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 when departing from Lucknow.

§The 12103/12104 Udaipur City - New JalpaiguriExpress train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 05.10.2013 to 30. 11.2013 when departing from Udaipur City   and from 07.10.2013 to 02.12.2013 when departing from New Jalpaiguri.

§The 19611/19612 Ajmer to Amritsar Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 30.09.2013 to 30.11.2013when departing from Udaipur City   and from 01.10.2013 to 01.12.2013 when departing from Amritsar.

The other features like route, timings, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
31-05-2013
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            For the convenience of the rail passengers and to increase the passenger carrying capacity of trains, Railway has decided to augment  the 12059/12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Kota- Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express, 18191/18192 Chhapra- Kanpur Anwarganj- Chhapra Utsarg Express and 22811/22812 & 22823/22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Trains o­n temporary basis as per the under-mentioned  programme:

The 12059/12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Kota- Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express Train has been augmented by o­ne Additional A.C. Chair Car Coach with immediate effect upto 10.06.2013 from both the sides. The other features like timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.

 The 18191/18192 Chhapra- KanpurAnwarganj- Chhapra Utsarg Express Train has been augmented by o­ne Additional General Class Coach with immediate effect upto 05.06.2013 when departing from Chhapra and upto 06.06.2013 when departing from Kanpur Anwarganj from both the sides. The other features like timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.

 The 22811/22812 & 22823/22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneshwar- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Trains will be augmented by o­ne Additional A.C. 2 Tier & Three Additional A.C. 3 Tier Coaches from 01.06.2013 to 30.06.2013 when departing from Bhubaneshwar and from 02.06.2013 to 01.07.2013 when departing from New Delhi from both the sides. The other features like days, timings, route, stoppages, composition etc. will remain as unchanged.






COMMENTS

1
markandeypandey- Wed Oct 15 10:23 2014
Running status


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18191 CHAPRA CPA EXP(MURI)MURI to (SINI)SINI JN(AF)AGRA FORT to (RNC)RANCHI(LNL)LONAVALA to (RLO)RAYALCHERUVU(TLY)THALASSERY to (NLE)NILESHWAR(VAK)VARKALA to (QLN)KOLLAM JN(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BINA)BINA JN(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (MCI)MANCHIRYAL to (GWAGANJ DUNDWARA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(SNSI)SAINAGAR SHIRDI to (RBL)RAE BARELI JN(HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ROU)ROURKELA(CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BHUJ)BHUJtrain 16325 AHILYANAGARI EX(ROK)ROHTAK JN to (AGC)AGRA CANTT