For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (MAU)MAU JN to (SHG)SHAHGANJ JN


Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shahganj Jn, Nawab Yousuf Road, Shahganj, Uttar Pradesh 223101, India

Station Code: SHG

Station Name: SHAHGANJ JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMAU00:30SHG03:202:50SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
55164ARJ SHG SPLMAU01:10SHG04:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55164 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSMAU05:05SHG08:203:15TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
55137BUI SHG PASSMAU07:45SHG11:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55137 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSMAU09:20SHG12:002:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSMAU09:20SHG12:002:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESSMAU10:45SHG13:052:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15025 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPMAU11:40SHG14:403:00TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPMAU12:55SHG16:103:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPMAU17:30SHG20:052:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
55139BUI SHG PASSMAU19:15SHG22:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55139 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPMAU20:30SHG23:102:40TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
18191UTSARG EXPMAU22:05SHG00:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
539/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of Train services
The following train services are cancelled as under
Sl. No Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n
1  22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express 21.11.2021
2 12652 Hazrat Nizmauddin – Madurai Jn Express 23.11.2021
3 12646 Hazrat Niamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Express 23.11.2021
4 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
5 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 22.11.2021
6 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu 21.11.2021
7 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express 21.11.2021
8 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia 23.11.2021

Diversion of Train services   Si. No. Train No From - To Journey commencing o­n Diverted Via
1. 12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Express 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi


2. 12841  Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromandel Express    19.11.2021 Tenali - Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
3. 12839 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Mail 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty - Dharmavaram –    Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai

4. 12616 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central GT Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur –         Dharmavaram – Pakala and Katpadi
5. 12622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tamilnadu Express 19.11.2021 Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sholingur – Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai
6. 12655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Navajeevan Central 19.11.2021 Guntur – Nandyal –Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai


 7. 22807  Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central AC Superfast Express 19.11.2021
             Tenali – Guntur – Nandyal – Dhone – Gooty – Dharmavaram – Pakala – Tirupati and Renigunta

8. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express 20.11.2021 Vijayawada – Nandyal and Dharmavaram

Rescheduling of train services
Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bangalore cantonment Express scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021was rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 12.00 hrs o­n 21.11.2021 (late by 5 hours 40 minutes)

                                                                                                      - 

 Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




2
Press Release No. 40315-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 403, 21ST ZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 403 Dt: 02.11.2021

21STZRUCC MEETING CONDUCTED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

The first meeting of the Zonal Rail Users Consultation Committee o­n South Western Railway for the term from 01.02.2021 to 31.01.2023 was held o­n 2.11.2021 at Railway Officers Club, Hubballi. The meeting was chaired by General Manager of South Western Railway Shri Sanjeev Kishore.

The meeting is convened for better representation of railway users and for consultation between Railway Administration and users o­n matters relating to the services provided by Railways.  In today’s meeting Issues and concerns pertaining to passenger amenities. train service and Infrastructure Development were discussed in detail.

            General Manager Shri. Sanjeev Kishore assured the members of earnest efforts and commitment to address the public concerns.  Shri. Kishore said that South Western Railway is o­n a mission of ‘Infrastructure Capacity Enhancement’. Our Railway team is committed to address every issue with concern. We have deep rooted commitment to Infrastructure Development which has tremendous economic and developmental implications. Members were also briefed that all out efforts are being made to introduce the Vande Bharath Express Service from Hubballi.

Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment & Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy and 23 members representing Chambers of Commerce, Passenger associations, consumer protection organization, physically challenged associations and special interest representatives from Railway board participated in the meeting.

The list of members who attended the meeting is as under:

1.Shri Nilesh Cabral, Hon’ble Minister for Power, Law and Judiciary, Environment &Climate Change and Non-Conventional Energy (Curchorem) Govt. of Goa

2. Shri Mahendra H. Ladhad, Karnataka Chamber of Commerce and               Industry, Hubballi

3.Shri G. K. Adappagoudar, Gadag District Railway Users Association,        Gadag

4.Shri Sha Rathan Chand, Hospet Chamber of Commerce and                       Industry, Hospet

5.Shri SiddarthBohara, Dharwad District Consumer Protection                     Organisation,  Dharwad.

6.Shri Babulal G. Jain, GM’s Nominee

7.Shri Mahendra H. Singhi, Mahaveer  Limb Centre

8.Shri H. S. Lingaraju, Special Interest – Railway Board

9.Shri Arun Kumar Hudali, Special Interest – Railway Board

10.Shri Ravindra Kumar L , Special Interest – Railway Board

11.Shri Bharat Kumar Jain, Special Interest – Railway Board

12.Shri M. Babu Rao,  Special Interest – Railway Board

13. Shri Akhilaanand  S., Special Interest – Railway Board

14.Shri Venkat Dambekodi , Special Interest – Railway Board

15.Shri MahanteshMamadapur,Special Interest – Railway Board

16.Shri Deepak Arun Chavan,Special Interest – Railway Board

17.Shri ChidanandChalavadi ,Special Interest – Railway Board

18.Shri G. S. Sampat Kumar,Special Interest – Railway Board

19.Shri K. Sudhakar Reddy,Special Interest – Railway Board

20.Shri Balachandra H. S,Special Interest – Railway Board

21.Shri S. P. Niranjan, Special Interest – Railway Board

22.Shri K. V. Sidda Raju,Special Interest – Railway Board

23.Shri Jagdish KatihallySingrigowda, Special Interest – Railway Board

24.Shri Davalsab H.  Pailwan Special Interest – Railway Board

 Following is the list of Principal Officers of South Western Railway who attended the meeting:

1.Shri Sanjeev Kishore   General Manager

2.Shri P. K. Mishra      Additional General Manager

3.Shri P. Ravi Kumar    Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer

4.Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operations Manager

5.Shri Desh Ratan Gupta, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction

6.Shri Manoj Mahajan, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer

7.Shri Anil Pavitran, Principal Chief Commercial Manager

8.Shri Vijay Khatarkar, Chief Security Commissioner/RPF

9.Shri Prem Narayan, Chief Engineer Construction-I

10.Shri T V Bhushan,  Chief Engineer Construction-II

11.Shri Mahesh Kumar, Chief Engineer (G)

12.Shri Vijay Kumar Maurya,Chief Engineer (Works)

13.Shri P Rajalingam Basu ,Chief Passenger Traffic Manager

14.Shri P K Kshatriya,Chief Project Manager (RVNL)

15.Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy. General Manager (G)

16. Shri Santosh Hegde, Secretary to GM

17. Aneesh Hegde,Chief Public Relations Officer


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
Ravi chandra gupta 8874541984- Tue Sep 10 12:40 2013
Railway boardy name is Ravi chandra gupta. I am very sad fill .i want to you any interten mechin as tv fm radio etc .and charg per bogy fix rate .


Add Comment






Submit