For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13509ASN GD EXPRESSCPR02:10MAU04:452:35TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSCPR02:10MAU04:502:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPCPR02:50MAU05:302:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15111BCY INTERCITYCPR03:45MAU06:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15111 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPR05:15MAU09:103:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR08:20MAU12:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPR09:00MAU11:352:35TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPCPR09:50MAU12:503:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPCPR14:30MAU17:202:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPCPR17:10MAU20:153:05TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
55017CPR MAU PASSCPR17:25MAU21:404:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55017 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCPR18:00MAU21:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCPR21:55MAU00:152:20SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0812-07-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Railways have decided to run o­ne special train between Panvel and Chhapra as per details given below :

05319 Special will leave Chhapra o­n 6.7.2021(Tuesday) at 05.30 hrs and arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

05320 Special will leave Panvel o­n 7.7.2021(Wednesday) at 14.20 hrs and arrive Chhapra at 21.00 hrs next day.

Halts :  Kalyan,  Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Ghazipur City and Ballia

Composition : - One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 11 Second Class seating.

Reservation : Bookings for special train no. 05320 o­n special charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- ---
Date: July 3, 2021
2021/07/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-07-2021
General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway inspected Bhimsen-Jhansi, Jhansi-Lalitpur and Lalitpur-Khajuraho sections.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

 जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                     उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवेप्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021                                               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                 दिनांक: 09.07.2021

General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway inspected Bhimsen-Jhansi, Jhansi-Lalitpur and Lalitpur-Khajuraho sections.

Shri V K Tripathi, General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway during his two days visit to Jhansi Division started his inspection from Bhimsen station of Bhimsen-Jhansi section. Shri Tripathi reviewed the layout plan of the proposed Logistic Park at Bhimsen station. He also inspected and discussed the connectivity of the logistics park with upcoming Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC). Apart from this, there was a detailed discussion about  systematic development at Bhimsen station. After departing from Bhimsen station, the GM inspected Malasa-Pukhrayan-Chaunrah- Kalpi-Usargaon section and Parauna- Erich Road-Moth-Nandkhas sections. He inspected the progress of doubling work of section through rear window of inspection carriage.

After reaching Jhansi, Shri Tripathi along with the Divisional Railway Manager Shri Sandeep Mathur reviewed the o­ngoing projects of Jhansi Division. He expressed satisfaction over the progress of o­ngoing passenger amenities works,. After the meeting, General Manager met with the office bearers of the union and association and discussed various important issues for the welfare of the employees.

General Manager also met the media persons of Jhansi Division and briefed them regarding progress of works related to passenger facilities. He informed the media that the doubling work of Jhansi-Kanpur railway section would be completed by June 2022. He also shared the good news of sanctioning the work of construction of ROB at level crossing gate number 117 (on Jhansi-Gwalior road route).

After that, Shri Tripathi left for the window trailing inspection of Jhansi-Lalitpur section as per his schedule. After reaching Lalitpur station, he took stock of the o­ngoing projects and saw the works related to the third line. He inspected the passenger facilities. Later he reached Khajuraho station.

It is to be informed that  Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), , OHE status, Jhansi-Kanpur doubling and Jhansi-Lalitpur third line construction and electrification work, Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the General Manager/North Central Railway. During the inspection, General Manager directed the Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi that

• Scrap lying along the tracks  should be removed.

• Action should be taken against the trace passers by identifying the locations of  trace passing.

• Improved level of maintenance of switch expansion joints, points, crossings and yards to be ascertained to improve riding quality and safety.

During the window trailing inspection, Shri Dinesh Verma, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Operations), Shri Amit Sengar, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Technical), Shri Deepak Nigam, Chief Workshop Manager (CMLR) and Shri R D Maurya, Chief Workshop Manager (Wagon Repair Workshop) along with and other senior officers of the division were present.                                                                                                                          






COMMENTS

1
lalbor ali- Fri Oct 14 9:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit