For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

01075 BSB TEACHERS SP

Train Schedule & Fare
01075-BSB TEACHERS SP
Mumbai cst to Varanasi jn | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 27:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510305X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource12:2501
2DRDADAR12:3512:383:0091
3TNATHANE13:0713:081:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN13:3513:383:00541
5IGPIGATPURI15:2515:305:001371
6NKNASIK ROAD16:2016:255:001881
7MMRMANMAD JN17:1217:153:002611
8JLJALGAON JN19:0819:102:004201
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:4019:5010:004451
10KNWKHANDWA22:1022:155:005681
11ETITARSI JN00:5501:0510:007522
12PPIPIPARIYA02:0302:052:008192
13NUNARSINGHPUR02:5803:002:009132
14JBPJABALPUR04:3004:4010:009972
15KTEKATNI05:5005:522:0010872
16MYRMAIHAR07:2807:302:0011502
17STASATNA08:2008:3010:0011862
18MKPMANIKPUR JN10:1510:172:0012632
19COICHEOKI11:5512:005:0013552
20MZPMIRZAPUR12:5312:552:0014362
21BSBVARANASI JN16:00Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 762/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Flags Off LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister of Railway flagged off  Train No. 11075/11076 LTT Mumabi-Bidar-LTT Mumbai Weekly Express via video remote link from New Delhi today  (10thFebruary, 2015).  This will become first direct train connecting historical city of  Bidar to financial capital of India Mumbai. The Inaugural service of this train is being run as a special train. Introduction of this new express train was announced in the Railway Budget 2014-15.

Inaugural run:

Train no. 01075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar inaugural special train starts from LTT Mumbai at 03:30 pm o­n 10th February, 2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Bidar at 10:30 am o­n the next day. In the return direction train no. 01076 Bidar-LTT Mumbai inaugural special starts from Bidar at 04:30 pm o­n 11th February, 2015 (Wednesday) and arrive LTT Mumabi at 08:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute these inaugural run services stops at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

Regular service

Accordingly, Train No. 11075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express will depart LTT Mumbai at 12:05 pm o­n 17th February, 2015 (on Tuesdays) and arrive Bidar at 04:00 am o­n the next day (Wednesday). In the return direction, Train No. 11076 Bidar- LTT Mumbai Weekly Express will depart Bidar at 07:30 am o­n 18th February, 2015 (on Wednesdays) and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11:55 pm o­n the same day.

 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions. This train will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search