For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00PNC02:2821:28TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35SEE21:5016:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40DNR22:3816:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58DNR22:0515:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJKYQ07:42PPTA22:5015:08M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02DNR03:2317:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00PNBE04:2017:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05PNBE04:2017:15M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ11:05PNBE04:2017:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10PNC12:1223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:30SEE07:3318:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:20DNR14:1522:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15DNR13:5020:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15PNBE13:2520:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00RJPB14:0020:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55SEE14:1018:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00DNR13:4016:40TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20SEE18:0019:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
391/2021-2223-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


South Western Railway has revised the timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Weekly Superfast Clone Special Train between KSR Bengaluru and Jolarpettai with effect from 27.09.2021 as detailed below.

 Revised Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 27.09.2021:-

      Station

Revised Timing

With Effect From

KSR Bengaluru

(d)

        07.30

27.09.2021

    (Monday)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

07.53/07.55

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 18, 2021

 

1)On 13.9.2021, officers/staff of RPF Post, Berhampore rescued injured male person at platform no. 2 of Rejinagar Railway station. It could be learnt that he fallen down & sustained injury while decamping from running train no. 31028 DN Lalgola – Sealdah special. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Apollo Nursing Home, Rejinagar for treatment.

 2)On 13.9.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum Railway station has rescued an injured male person near Barrackpore Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down & sustained injury by an unknown train while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Dr. B. C. Roy General Hospital, New Barrackpore for treatment.

 3)On 14.9.2021 acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barddhaman & GRP/ Barddhaman rescued an injured male person at Barddhaman Railway station. It could be learnt that he deboarded from train No. 02333 UP Howrah – Prayagraj Special at Barddhaman Railway station to purchase something and tried to board the train while it was running. He was slipped & fallen down and sustained leg injury. Necessary assistance was rendered. He was shifted to Barddhaman Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

 4)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post Kahalgaon has recovered an unclaimed trolley bag containing 14 bottles of foreign liquor worth of ₹6990/- from 03235 UP Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Special at Kahalgaon Railway station. These were handed over to Excise Department/Bhagalpur for next course of action.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit