For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00PNC02:2821:28TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35SEE21:5016:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40DNR22:3816:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58DNR22:0515:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJKYQ07:42PPTA22:5015:08M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02DNR03:2317:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00PNBE04:2017:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ11:05PNBE04:2017:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05PNBE04:2017:15M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10PNC12:1223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:30SEE07:3318:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:20DNR14:1522:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15PNBE13:2520:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15DNR13:5020:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00RJPB14:0020:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55SEE14:1018:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00DNR13:4016:40TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20SEE18:0019:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11310-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 113, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07314 MYSURU - DANAPUR SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 113  Dt: 10.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07314 MYSURU - DANAPUR

 SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07314 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07314 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 15.05.2021(Saturday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:02/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu– 01:30/01:32 hrs,  Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajamundry– 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs,  Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake - Van.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
Press Release No. 11109-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS ONE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 111  Dt: 08.05.2021

I.  RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS o­nE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2021 (Tuesday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu – 01:30/01:32 hrs, Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.  

Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

II.  EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Agartala up to 11.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 15.05.2021 to 15.06.2021.

2.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Bengaluru Cantonment up to 14.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 18.05.2021 to 18.06.2021.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19.)



                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit