For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00PNC02:2821:28TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKYQ05:35SEE21:5016:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40DNR22:3816:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY06:58DNR22:0515:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJKYQ07:42PPTA22:5015:08M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02DNR03:2317:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00PNBE04:2017:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ11:05PNBE04:2017:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05PNBE04:2017:15M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10PNC12:1223:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:30SEE07:3318:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:20DNR14:1522:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15PNBE13:2520:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15DNR13:5020:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:00RJPB14:0020:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55SEE14:1018:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00DNR13:4016:40TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20SEE18:0019:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE:FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR


PRESS RELEASE


FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANKA & RAJENDRANAGAR AND SAHIBGANJ & DANAPUR

Kolkata, November 19, 2020

            To clear the extra rush of the passengers during this festive season, Railways will run fully reserved festival special trains between Banka & Rajendranagar and Sahibganj & Danapur.

            03242 Rajendranagar – Banka Festival Special will leave Rajendranagar from 22.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Saturday (8 trips) and 03241 Banka – Rajendranagar Festival Special will leave Banka from 23.11.2020 to 1.12.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13242/13241 Rajendranagar – Banka – Rajendranagar Express.

            03236 Danapur – Sahibganj Festival Special will leave Danapur from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips) and 03235 Sahibganj – Danapur Festival Special will leave Sahibganj from 21.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 except Sunday (8 trips). The path, timings & stoppages of the special train will be same as 13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Express.

            Booking of these special trains will start from 20.11.2020.

            The fare applicable for these Festival Special services shall be that of special trains.





2
2020/11/3418-11-2020
Bhiwandi Road Station Goods Shed – Central Railway’s Festival Gift loading hub for manufacturers & logistic firms

Central Railway
Press Release

Bhiwandi Road Station Goods Shed – Central Railway’s Festival Gift loading hub for manufacturers & logistic firms

Bhiwandi Road Goods Shed records highest loading of 457 tonnes of parcels o­n a single day

Central Railway’s Bhiwandi Road station has turned out to be a unique gift to manufacturers, traders and consumers this festive season. It has dispatched 4175 tonnes of parcel in 2,55,892 packages in a span of 2 months  since its opening for goods and parcel. This initiative has met with a tremendous response.

On its first dispatch 86.85 tonnes of parcel in 3,876 packages were loaded.  From 10.9.2020 till 15.11.2020, 21 parcel trains have been sent from Bhiwandi Road station to Shalimar, Azara, Danapur and Patna, which have carried 4,175 tonnes of parcel in 2,55,892 packages. During this period the highest loading recorded was to Azara, Guwahati o­n 30.10.2020 with 457 tonnes of parcel in 25,749 packages & o­n 25.10.2020 with 435 tonnes of parcel in 25,344 packages.

The loading at Bhiwandi Road station has shown a steady increase with every service. There has been a loading of 1,465 tonnes in 90,805 packages in the month of September-2020; 2,102 tonnes in 1,33,980 packages in the month of October-2020 and 607 tonnes in 31,107 packages in the month of November-2020 till date.

Goods like furniture, refrigerators, electronic items, food products, medicines and cosmetics of popular brands like Godrej, o­nida, LG, Bajaj, Parle-G, Hindustan Lever, Del-Monte etc. have been dispatched till date from Bhiwandi Road station.

Bhiwandi Road railway station o­n Mumbai Division lies o­n the Vasai-Diva-Panvel route of Central Railway. It is the connecting point of the North-South railway traffic and also connects the JNPT port with Railways. Bhiwandi is an industrial town and a textile and warehousing hub. Many e-commerce companies like Amazon, Flipkart, Reliance, Snapdeal, and FedEx have branches in the town.

Bhiwandi Road station has multiple advantages like proximity to Mumbai and Thane city, adequate parking space for trucks and tempos, etc. This encouraging response has not o­nly boosted railway revenue but has also helped generate job opportunities for local people. Truly it has proved to be no less than a festival gift from Railways to Manufacturers, Traders, Consumers and others.
--- --- -- ---
Date: November 17, 2020
2020/11/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit