For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19306KYQ INDB EXPCPR00:15CNB14:1013:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20CNB12:0511:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30ON12:5712:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05ON12:409:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPR05:30CPA15:209:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR08:20CNB22:2514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:45ON19:1310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPCPR09:50ON00:2214:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTICPR12:50CNB22:489:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45CNB23:409:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCPR15:45CPA04:4212:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCPR18:00CPA09:4515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPCPR19:50CNB06:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCPR20:40CNB06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15CNB07:5010:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCPR21:55CNB12:0514:10SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

                  Due to  Pre-Non Interlocking  and Non Interlocking work for remodeling work at Shahjehanpur Yard o­n Moradabad-Shahjehanpur section over Northern Railway from 22.07.2021 to 28.07.2021, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 ·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 27.07.2021) diverted via Saharanpur-Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Lucknow.

·03152 Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 180 minutes from Jammu Tawi.

·03151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 26.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 120 minutes from Kolkata.

·02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 27.07.2021)will be controlled enroute for 60 minutes & 30 minutes respectively.






2
2021/07/0812-07-2021
Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Train between Panvel and Chhapra

Railways have decided to run o­ne special train between Panvel and Chhapra as per details given below :

05319 Special will leave Chhapra o­n 6.7.2021(Tuesday) at 05.30 hrs and arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

05320 Special will leave Panvel o­n 7.7.2021(Wednesday) at 14.20 hrs and arrive Chhapra at 21.00 hrs next day.

Halts :  Kalyan,  Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Ghazipur City and Ballia

Composition : - One AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 11 Second Class seating.

Reservation : Bookings for special train no. 05320 o­n special charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- ---
Date: July 3, 2021
2021/07/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit