For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19306KYQ INDB EXPCPR00:15CNB14:1013:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20CNB12:0511:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30ON12:5712:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05ON12:409:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPR05:30CPA15:209:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR08:20CNB22:2514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:45ON19:1310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPCPR09:50ON00:2214:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTICPR12:50CNB22:489:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45CNB23:409:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCPR15:45CPA04:4212:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCPR18:00CPA09:4515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPCPR19:50CNB06:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCPR20:40CNB06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15CNB07:5010:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCPR21:55CNB12:0514:10SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2020
North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure development through video conference.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 14.01.2020

North Central Railway reviews Safety, Punctuality, & Infrastructure development through video conference.


On 14.01.2020 a video conference by General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry and Principal head of departments of NCR held with Agra , Allahabad & Jhansi division. Safety in train operation and related issues were top in the Video conference agenda list. North Central railway is o­ne of the major railways where many new assets are being created which includes new lines, doubling, construction of DFC, electrification, auto signaling, yard remodeling etc . These works involve many agencies like Construction wing of NCR , RVNL , DFCCIL , NCRPU etc and most of these works require working near running railway lines thuscalls for verystringent work site safety norms to avoid any possibility of infringement to running train . Speaking o­n work site safety GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry stressed to maintain highest standards of work site safety by all executing agencies. He categorically instructed divisionssaid that no work near runningtrack be allowed unless approved drawing for the same has been made available by executing agency. Besides safety in train operation, NCR has taken many initiative to improve personal safety of its staff and supervisors working o­n tracks, yards , trains and other work places through provision of proper personal protective equipments to suit need of different job conditions . Moving ahead in this endeavor NCR is now going for miners lamp fitted safety helmet for its trackman and other staff working in yards etc . This rechargeable LED torch light fitted helmet will help in proper visibility during night and being Hands free will enable trackman to discharge his duties in efficient way. This will also help approaching train driver to spot trackman from distance so as whistling can be done to warn trackmen o­n approaching train. Some quantity of such helmets are already procured by divisions and GM Sri Chaudhry advised divisions to provide all night patrolling staff with this useful safety gadgetat the earliest.

On infrastructure development front NCR has recently completed major Electronic Interlocking works at Chirgaon in Jhansi division and Govindpuri in Allahabad division. Allahabad division has also planned yard modification at KANPUR central station which will improve train handling facility at KANPUR and effective length of platform no 2&3 will also increase. GM Sri Chaudhry instructed that detailed planning of the works targeted in next financial year be also done to identify and address any bottleneck in advance. Some of the important works planned o­n NCR during next year include 4th line between Panki - Bhaupur & Maripat - Dadri and 3rd line in Chandari- Chekkri section. North Central Railway has also completed electrification of Chunar - Chopon sectionin 2019 which has increased train running capacity of this section . NCR is now planning to give major input insignaling and track infrastructure ofthis section so as speed in this section can beincreased which will bring substantial capacity increase. With increased utilization of this section super saturated main line between Chunar and Pt. Deen Dayal upadhyay Jn. will get relived to certain extant which will help in improved punctuality of trains .
Discussing punctuality, GM Sri Chaudhry directed that punctuality of trainsneeds to be pulled through concentrated efforts as foggy weather shall be over shortly .He directed that all mail express trains needs to be monitored and reason of punctuality loss of each train be looked into objectively so as requisite action are effected to improve punctuality.





2
2019/1227-12-2019
mumbai
DYOGKARMI EXPRESS TO BE RESCHEDULED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK IN JHANSI DIVISION

No 2019/12Mumbai, 27th December, 2019

UDYOGKARMI EXPRESS TO BE RESCHEDULED

DUE TO DOUBLING WORK IN JHANSI DIVISION

In connection with non-interlocking work for doubling between Paricha- Chirgaon- Nandkhas stations o­n Jhansi – Kanpur Central single line section in Jhansi division of North Central Railway, Train No 12944 Kanpur Central – Valsad Udhyogkarmi Express will be rescheduled to depart at 11.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure of 8.00 hrs i.e. 3 hrs later, o­n JCO 3rd & 10th January 2020, Ex Kanpur Central.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit