For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19306KYQ INDB EXPCPR00:15CNB14:1013:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20CNB12:0511:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30ON12:5712:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05ON12:409:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPR05:30CPA15:209:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR08:20CNB22:2514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:45ON19:1310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPCPR09:50ON00:2214:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTICPR12:50CNB22:489:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45CNB23:409:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCPR15:45CPA04:4212:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCPR18:00CPA09:4515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPCPR19:50CNB06:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCPR20:40CNB06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15CNB07:5010:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCPR21:55CNB12:0514:10SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.






2
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN SEALDAH & ANAND VIHAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN SEALDAH& ANAND VIHAR


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


           For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will run  between  Sealdah & Anand Vihar.

             02329 Sealdah-Anand Vihar Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Sealdah o­n every Tuesdayat 13:10 hrs. between 13.04.2021 & 29.06.2021 to reach Anand Viharat 08:40 hrs. o­n the next day. 02330 Anand Vihar - Sealdah Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Anand Vihar on every Wednesdayat 20:20 hrs. between 14.04.2021 & 30.06.2021 to reach Sealdahat 16:35 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn. andKanpur CentralStations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02329 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit