For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19306KYQ INDB EXPCPR00:15CNB14:1013:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20CNB12:0511:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30ON12:5712:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05ON12:409:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPR05:30CPA15:209:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR08:20CNB22:2514:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:45ON19:1310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPCPR09:50ON00:2214:32M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTICPR12:50CNB22:489:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45CNB23:409:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCPR15:45CPA04:4212:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCPR18:00CPA09:4515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18191 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPCPR19:50CNB06:1010:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPCPR20:40CNB06:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15CNB07:5010:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCPR21:55CNB12:0514:10SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….





2
23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit