For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (ALLP)ALLEPPEY to (CAN)KANNUR


Address: 688012, India

Station Code: ALLP

Station Name: ALLEPPEY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSALLP03:20CAN10:026:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSALLP06:15CAN14:077:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPALLP11:30CAN17:526:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIALLP11:30CAN17:526:22M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPALLP12:15CAN20:127:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPALLP13:15CAN19:526:37M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPALLP13:15CAN19:526:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPALLP13:15CAN19:526:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPALLP14:35CAN23:158:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPALLP16:25CAN00:027:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPALLP21:30CAN03:175:47TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSALLP22:00CAN05:177:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPALLP23:35CAN06:176:42TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
TRAIN DIVERSION


North Eastern Railway has notified en-route diversion of Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Junction Bi-weekly Express Special between Gonda Jn and Gorakhpur Jn. The train leaving Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs. o­n 06th April, 2021 will be diverted due to traffic block for the construction of a Limited Height Subway(LHS/LUS) in Lucknow Division. Consequently, the train scheduled to run via Gonda Jn. – Basti – Gorakhpur Jn. route will be diverted to run via Gonda Jn. – Barhni – Gorakhpur Jn. route, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mankapura Jn., Basti and Khalilabad.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION

Train Nos. 06791/06792 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Daily Specials will be operating with two additional Second Class General Coaches, for the convenience of reserved passengers.

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli Junction – Palakkad Junction Daily Special will be augmented with two Second Class General Coaches permanently from Thursday, 08th April, 2021.

1.Train No. 06792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Daily Special will be augmented with two Second Class General Coaches permanently from Friday, 09th April, 2021.

 Revised Coach Composition: Four - Sleeper Class, Ten - Second Class General and Two - Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.

TRAIN REGULATION

 The following daily special trains will be fully/partially cancelled o­n Thursday, 08th April, 2021 due to traffic block for track maintenance works in Shoranur Junction Yard.

FULL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 02081 Kannur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Janshatabdi Special scheduled to leave Kannur o­n 08th April, 2021, is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 08th April, 2021, is fully cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION

1.Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha Daily Special leaving Kannur o­n 08th April, 2021 will be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. The train will not run between Shoranur Jn. and Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Daily Special will commence service from Shoranur Jn. o­n 08th April, 2021. The train will not run between Alappuzha and Shoranur Jn.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit