For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (sv)siwan jn to (gkp)gorakhpur jn


Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSSV00:25GKP02:302:05TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSV01:10GKP04:103:00FUNRESERVED14603 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSV01:10GKP04:103:00THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILSV01:30GKP04:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPSV02:10GKP05:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSV03:00GKP05:502:50F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
55075SV GKP PASSSV03:40GKP10:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55075 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPSV03:55GKP06:202:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPSV05:15GKP07:452:30M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
55011SV GKP PASSSV05:30GKP09:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55011 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPSV06:18GKP08:202:02M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSSV07:40GKP10:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15105 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSV09:35GKP12:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSV10:40GKP13:453:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSV10:40GKP13:453:05SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSV10:40GKP13:453:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSV11:30GKP14:202:50SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSSV12:46GKP17:054:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
15027MAURYA EXPSV13:15GKP17:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTISV13:45GKP15:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSV14:35GKP16:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSV14:50GKP17:452:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSV15:35GKP18:553:20M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUSV16:35GKP19:302:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSV16:35GKP19:302:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSV17:05GKP20:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPSV18:20GKP20:452:25M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSSV19:40GKP21:552:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSSV19:40GKP21:552:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPSV19:40GKP21:552:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSV19:40GKP21:552:15WUNRESERVED12407 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPSV20:40GKP23:052:25TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPSV20:55GKP23:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSSV21:55GKP04:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPSV22:10GKP00:302:20TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPSV22:10GKP00:302:20M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
79804-12-2019
Gorakhpur
Cancellation, Route Diversion, Control, Re-Schedule & Short Termination/Origination of trains due to NI work



(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
79704-12-2019
Gorakhpur
Cancellation and Control of Trains Due to Engineering Work between Paniyhwa-Siswa Bazar Rail section



(Pankaj Kumar Singh)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit