For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (srr)shoranur jn to (SNDD)SINDHUDURG


Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Oros, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SNDD

Station Name: SINDHUDURG

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSSRR07:20KKW21:5014:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20SNDD21:2814:08M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPSRR13:05KKW03:3214:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSRR16:40KUDL07:5415:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPSRR17:00KUDL06:0513:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSSRR17:10KKW06:4113:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPSRR17:15KKW06:4013:25SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSSRR21:05KUDL10:2013:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPSRR21:20SNDD11:4014:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSRR22:50SNDD11:5413:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSSRR22:50KKW12:0813:18W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSRR22:50KUDL11:5413:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPSRR22:50KUDL11:5413:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
721/2022-2311-03-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli




One Way special train will be operated from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 12th March, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kochuveli Jn at 10.45 hrs the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition:  1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 1- AC 3 Tier Coach, 18- Sleeper Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special is as follows:


Date & Days

Station

Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special

12.03.2023 (Sunday)

Mangaluru Central

(d)

20.30

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

Kannur

(a/d)

22.27/22.29

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

13.03.2023 (Monday)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.25/01.30

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

Aluva

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

Kottayam

(a/d)

06.05/06.07

Changanasseri

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

06.37/06.39

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Mavelikara

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

Kayankulam

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

Kollam

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

Kochuveli

(a)

10.45

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Special Train is open

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
716/2022-23 10-03-2023
Chennai
Trains to run as per normal schedule




 In view of Engineering work at various places in Salem division, Changes were announced vide Press release No.694/2022-23 dated 01/03/2023, now due to the Non-availing of block the following trains will run to its normal route with the scheduled stoppages without any diversion:


ØTrain No. 06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Express Special leaving Coimbatore at 16.30 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Shoranur at 08.20 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023  will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16722 Madurai - Coimbatore Express leaving Madurai at 07.25 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16608 Coimbatore – Kannur MEMU Express leaving Coimbatore at 14.20 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule(Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 16607 Kannur – Coimbatore MEMU Express leaving Kannur at 06.20 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16721 Coimbatore – Madurai Express leaving Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 16843 Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 13.00 hrs on 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Express leaving Palakkad Town at 06.30 hrs o­n 13th & 14th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Short Termination withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06419 Coimbatore – Pollachi Express Special leaving Coimbatore at 18.15 hrs o­n 12th & 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06420 Pollachi – Coimbatore Express Special leaving Pollachi at 07.25 hrs  o­n 13th & 14th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06806 Palakkad Town – Coimbatore MEMU Express Special leaving Palakkad Town at 07.20 hrs o­n 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 06807 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU Express Special leaving Coimbatore at 18.00 hrs o­n 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified cancellation withdrawn)


ØTrain No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special scheduled to leave Coimbatore at 17.05 hrs o­n 13th March, 2023 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified Rescheduling withdrawn)


                                                                                                           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit