For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (pnvl)panvel to (bct)mumbai central


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01002SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00DR03:051:05M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
01008SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00DR03:051:05TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLPNVL03:10LTT05:001:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALPNVL03:10LTT05:001:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPPNVL04:10DR05:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL04:50DR06:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPPNVL05:15LTT06:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLPNVL05:43MMCT09:303:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPNVL05:50LTT07:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPPNVL06:25LTT08:001:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL09:55DR10:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLPNVL10:20DR11:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20DR14:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHPNVL13:40LTT14:551:15TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPNVL15:00DR16:401:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPNVL15:25LTT16:551:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPPNVL16:20LTT17:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL16:57LTT18:301:33TU,THCC11086 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLPNVL17:00LTT18:301:30M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BDTS22:003:50M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BDTS22:003:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPPNVL18:35MMCT22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL19:30DR21:021:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL21:50DR22:521:02W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL22:05DR23:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL22:43LTT23:551:12SUCC11100 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPPNVL23:10LTT00:301:20TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLPNVL23:10LTT00:301:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
194/2021-22 16-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special Trains


The under-mentioned Southern Railway Festival special Trains are extended as given below:

S.No.

(pairs)

Train.No.

Service o­n

From

To

1

06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST

Sunday & Thursday

01.07.21

07.11.21

06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

02.07.21

08.11.21

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

05.07.21

08.11.21

3

06093 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06094 Lucknow- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

05.07.21

08.11.21

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

01.07.21

04.11.21

06054 Bikaner - Madurai

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

02645 Indore -Kochuveli

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

6

06067 Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06734 Okha - Rameswaram

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

8

06070 Tirunelveli -Bilaspur

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

9

06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar

Wednesday

07.07.21

03.11.21

06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli

Thursday

08.07.21

04.11.21

10

06077 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06078 Nizamuddin - Coimbatore

Wednesday

07.07.21

10.11.21

11

02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T)

Daily

01.07.21

07.11.21

02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T)-Mangalore Central

02.07.21

08.11.21

12

06316 Kochuveli -Mysore

01.07.21

07.11.21

06315 Mysore - Kochuveli

02.07.21

08.11.21


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/2712-06-2021
Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Monsoon Timings of Special Trains

 

The revised monsoon timings of selected special trains at major stations are as under:

 

02431Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will arrive Vadodara at 23.42 hrs and depart at 00.02 hrs.

02617Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Special will arrive Panvel at 12.20 hrs /depart at 12.25 hrs and will arrive Kalyan at 13.27 hrs /depart at 13.30 hrs.

06001Tiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Special will arrive Panvel at 18.00 hrs and depart at 18.05 hrs.

06164Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi-weekly Garib Rath Special will arrive Thane at 13.47 hrs and depart at 13.50 hrs.

06338Ernakulam-Okha Special will arrive Bhiwandi Road at 22.23 hrs and depart at 22.25 hrs.

 

Passengers are requested to please note.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: June 12, 2021

PR No.2021/06/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit