For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (lnl)lonavala to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSLNL00:19YPR03:1526:56TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPLNL00:25YPR03:4827:23F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSLNL02:45YPR04:2025:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSLNL02:45YPR02:3023:45F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJLNL02:45YPR04:2025:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPLNL02:45YPR02:2523:40TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSLNL02:45YPR02:3023:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPLNL06:20KJM03:5321:33TU3A22497 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSLNL10:35BNC08:1021:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPLNL14:40KJM10:2819:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPLNL14:40KJM10:2819:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSLNL21:20YNK15:5818:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPLNL21:20KJM16:2019:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPLNL23:45YPR21:3021:45TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPLNL23:45YPR21:3021:45M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.330/2021-2229-07-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains Between Agartala – Bangalore Cantt

                                  

In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run special trains between Agartala – Bangalore Cantt as detailed below:-

*These special trains will be fully reserved services

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Frequency

Date

1

05488

Agartala – Bangalore Cantt

06.10 hrs

20.15 hrs

(Second Day)

Weekly

(Saturdays)

31.07.2021

(Until Further Advice)

2

05487

Bangalore Cantt – Agartala

10.15 hrs

03.00 hrs

(Second Day)

Weekly

(Tuesdays)

03.08.2021

(Until Further Advice)

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

              

Due land slide in Igatpuri – Kalyan section and Lonavala – Kalyan section of Mumbai Division, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02618

H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Erode, Shoranur

2

06507

Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru

3

09331

Kochuveli – Indore

23.07.2021

Renigunta, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit