For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKJM07:15KLBG19:2212:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPYPR10:30KLBG00:5714:27TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05KLBG22:1911:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30KLBG01:0613:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPYPR13:30KLBG01:4212:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20KLBG01:4210:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00KLBG03:4011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSYPR17:35KLBG04:5011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20KLBG05:3710:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45KLBG08:4311:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50KLBG06:259:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30KLBG09:4012:10M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKJM21:30KLBG09:4212:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
326/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE


Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah special scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 31st July, 2021 (Today) is rescheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 31stJuly, 2021 (late by 11 hours 45 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
325/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
ORIGINATION OF TRAIN SERVICE


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in pattern of train service due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapara Yards.

Train No. 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto special journey commencing from Howrah o­n 31st July, 2021 will be short originated from Santragachi.




Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
gurulingayya- Fri Sep 11 23:23 2015
Mother met

2
Mohammed Samee Ahmed- Sun Nov 17 21:44 2019
Shirdi Chennai superfast express Maake a daily train for Bangalore it will be very usefull Bangalore or Gulbarga people train number 22602/22601

3
mahesh- Fri Apr 10 12:28 2020
what you want to say......... Bangalore to Gulbarga journey


Add Comment






Submit