For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (SVA)SUWASRA to (NAD)NAGDA JN


Address: Suwasra, Madhya Pradesh 458888, India

Station Code: SVA

Station Name: SUWASRA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD

Station Name: NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12968JP CHENNAI EXPSGZ00:45NAD02:251:40F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSGZ00:45NAD02:251:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSGZ00:45NAD02:251:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSGZ01:17NAD03:182:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSGZ01:20NAD03:181:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTASVA02:00NAD04:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPSGZ02:40NAD04:552:15SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSGZ05:40NAD07:201:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPSGZ05:40NAD07:201:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPSVA06:55NAD08:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPSGZ09:00NAD10:531:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
59804KOTA RTM PASSSVA09:00NAD11:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,59804 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSVA10:35NAD13:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSSVA13:17NAD16:002:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSSVA13:25NAD15:452:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSSVA13:25NAD15:452:20M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPSGZ13:40NAD16:102:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPSVA13:55NAD16:102:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSSVA16:10NAD19:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSGZ16:10NAD17:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPSVA17:10NAD19:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTSVA19:33NAD21:031:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPSGZ19:45NAD21:401:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND PATNA

WR Press Release No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

 

REVISION IN DATES OF THE HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN AHMEDABADAND PATNA

 

 For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run Holi Special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and Patna. The details of the revised dates are mentioned in BOLD as under :-

 

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – Patna Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7th March, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 9thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 9th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn., Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09417 is currently open at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

************





2
2020/0227-02-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

WR PRESS RELEASE No. 2020/02Mumbai, 27th February, 2020

WR TO RUN URS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE

FROM DADAR & BANDRA (T) TO AJMER AND FROM AJMER TO BHOPAL

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of traffic for 808thAnnual URS Festival-2020, Western Railway will run URS special trains o­n special fare between Dadar-Ajmer, Bandra (T)-Ajmer and Ajmer-Bhopal. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 09610/09609Dadar - AjmerURS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No.09610 Dadar - Ajmer URS Special train will leave Dadar at 19.45 hrs o­n Monday, 2nd March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, Train No.09609 Ajmer - Dadar URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 23.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will arrive Dadar at 17.25 hrs, the next day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09612/09611 Bandra (T)– Ajmer URS Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09612 Bandra (T) – Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bandra (T) at 23.45 hrs o­n Saturday, 29thFebruary, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 18.10 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No. 09611 Ajmer - Bandra (T) URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 03.15 hrs o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 22.25 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn., Palanpur Jn., Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn. and Beawar stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

·Train No. 09613/09614Ajmer - BhopalURS Special train (2 trips)

 

Train No.09613 Ajmer - Bhopal URS Special train will leave Ajmer at 17.40 hrson Saturday, 29th February, 2020 and will reach Bhopalat 06.35 hrs, the nextday.

Similarly, Train No.09614 Bhopal-Ajmer URS Special train will leave Bhopal at 08.15 hrs o­n Sunday, 1st March, 2020 and will reach Ajmer at 21.30 hrs, the same day.

Enroute, the train will halt at Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Nimuch, Mandsor, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shujalpur and Sheoraphully Jn. stations in both the directions.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC Chair Car, Sleeper Class and Second Class General Coaches.

 

Booking for Train No 09610 and 09612 will open from 28th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit