For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (SA)SALEM JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPSA01:55TPTY07:155:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPSA01:55TPTY07:155:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSA03:55TPTY09:205:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSSA04:00RU09:505:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPSA04:05TPTY09:205:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPSA04:05TPTY09:205:15M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPSA04:25TPTY09:204:55F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSSA04:45TPTY09:334:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESSA06:10TPTY11:155:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPSA06:20TPTY11:154:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSSA06:45RU11:354:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPSA07:00RU12:105:10TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPSA07:00RU12:255:25TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPSA07:40RU13:055:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPSA08:25TPTY13:305:05TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPSA09:30TPTY14:204:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPSA12:10RU17:155:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPSA16:00RU21:305:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXSA16:15RU21:255:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSA19:00TPTY00:455:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSSA19:30TPTY00:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPSA20:35TPTY02:155:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSA21:00TPTY02:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSSA22:55TPTY03:484:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39801-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 398, RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 398  Dt: 01.03.2021                     

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled due to Pre Non – Interlocking from 01.03.2021 to 04.03.2021 and Non – Interlocking o­n 05.03.2021 for commissioning of Chinchli Phase - I works, as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 07318 Dadar – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Dadar o­n 02.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes.

2.  Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur  Express Special commencing journey from Tirupati o­n 04.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes.

3.  Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.03.2021 will be rescheduled for 45 minutes.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)



COMMENTS

1
silambarasan- Thu May 4 14:53 2017

2
kalidas- Mon Dec 10 22:52 2018
sir any spl train 22-12-2018 and 23-12-2018 salem to tirupati


Add Comment






Submit