For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (SA)SALEM JN to (DPJ)DHARMAPURI


Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dharmapuri Railway Station, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu 636701, India

Station Code: DPJ

Station Name: DHARMAPURI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16231MYSORE EXPRESSSA00:35DPJ02:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16235MYSORE EXPSA01:15DPJ02:481:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPSA02:05DPJ03:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
16574YESVANTPUR EXPSA02:25DPJ04:181:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16574 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPSA03:55DPJ05:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPSA04:15DPJ05:581:43M,W,F3A12258 Status
56241SA YPR PASSSA05:20DPJ06:421:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
56112ED JTJ PASSSA07:50BQI08:490:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56112 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSSA08:35BQI09:140:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPSA09:15BQI09:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSA11:25DPJ12:431:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSSA13:25DPJ14:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSA14:55BQI15:230:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
66020SA AJJ MEMUSA15:30BQI16:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66020 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPSA15:35DPJ16:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSSA17:35DPJ18:531:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
56846ED JTJ PASSSA18:00BQI18:490:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56846 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPSA21:00BQI21:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPSA22:00BQI22:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPSA22:30DPJ00:332:03M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 13513-06-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 135  Dt: 10.06.2020

 DISTRIBUTION OF GROCERY KITS TO RAILWAY SAHAYAKS

Bengaluru Division is supplying grocery kits periodically to support the livelihood of Railway Sahayaks (Licensed Porter) who are in distress due to national lockdown.

Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division distributed 200 Grocery kits to Railway Sahayaks today (at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station) 

The Kits were sponsored by a philanthropist Shri Amit Kumar from Bengaluru.

The Division is distributing grocery kit to licensed porters for the fifth time after announcement of lockdown. 

Precautions of social distancing and wearing of masks was followed during the distribution. 

Each Grocery kit includes-

1.Rice – 3Kg 

2.Atta-3 Kg

3.Ragi Flour – 1 Kg

4.Arhar dal – 1Kg

5.Soap – 3 Nos. .

6.Oil – o­ne packet of 500 ml  

Bengaluru Division has taken up social responsibility of distributing more than 2,50,000 food packets to migrant workers, homeless and other needy people in and around Bengaluru during national lock down.

In addition, 2,08,872 food packets have also been supplied to 2,80159 passengers travelling in 191 Shramik Special trains from Bengaluru Division. 

The division distributed food packets to few old age homes which were not able to arrange food for their inmates. 

Packed meals have been distributed at Yesvantpur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Baiyyappanahalli, Bangarpet, Hindupur, Dharmapuri, Mandya, Tumakuru, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, whitefield, Devanagonthi Stations apart from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit