For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (DPJ)DHARMAPURI to (SA)SALEM JN


Address: Dharmapuri Railway Station, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu 636701, India

Station Code: DPJ

Station Name: DHARMAPURI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDPJ00:30SA03:072:37TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPDPJ00:45SA03:372:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSBDY03:40SA04:370:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSDPJ04:00SA06:052:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
56845JTJ ED PASSBDY06:50SA08:071:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56845 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBQI07:20SA08:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBQI07:20SA08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPDPJ08:40SA10:021:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUBDY09:40SA11:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSDPJ10:10SA12:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPBQI16:25SA17:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
56111JTJ ED PASSBDY16:35SA18:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56111 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPBQI18:35SA19:170:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
56242YPR SA PASSDPJ19:05SA21:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPDPJ20:00SA22:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPBQI20:25SA21:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPDPJ21:58SA23:421:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXDPJ22:52SA00:321:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPDPJ23:35SA01:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16573 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRDPJ23:35SA01:101:35TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPDPJ23:55SA01:572:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
669/2021-2219-01-2022
Chennai
Diversion of Express train services

The following train services will be diverted o­n two different days, i.e. o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022  due to disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur and Metturdam of Salem Division as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n 24thJanuary 2022 and 24th March 2022 (2 days) will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri and Hosur.

ØTrain No. 12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 24thMarch 2022 will be diverted via Salem – Kuppam – Bangarapet, and Krishnarajapuram duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri,  Hosur, and Karmelaram.

ØTrain No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Jn Daily Superfast Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n  24th March 2022 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram – Bangarapet - Kuppam, and Salem duly skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur, and Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 50918-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 509, 509 Partial Cancellation, Regulation, Rescheduling & Diversion of Trains

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 509 Dt: 18.01.2022

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be  partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for track maintenance related works between Bagalkot – Mugalolli and Almatti -  Wandal section(Single line) in Gadag – Hotgi section, as per the details mentioned below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 19.01.2022 to 02.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Vijayapura. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

2.Train No. 06546 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Bagalkot. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bagalkot instead of Vijayapura.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 06920 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 20.01.2022 to 03.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route station.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled / regulated due to line blockfor track maintenance relatedwork in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai & Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to departfrom Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 20.01.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpuron22.01.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n22.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due toLine Block &Power Block and  disconnection of signaling arrangements in connection with doubling of track between Omalur & Metturdam of Southern Railway, as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 24.01.2022 & 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri & Hosur.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Magnesite Jn, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram, and skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur &Karmelaram.

3.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai "B" Cabin, Magnesite Jn and Salem, and skipping stoppages at Karmelaram, Hosur & Dharmapuri.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit