For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (RNC)RANCHI to (PUS)PHUSRO


Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

Address: Phusro Railway Station, Phusro, Jharkhand 829144, India

Station Code: PUS

Station Name: PHUSRO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNC05:45BKSC07:452:00M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRNC06:35BKSC08:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHRNC07:20BKSC09:302:10TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPRNC08:20PUS06:221:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSRNC08:25BKSC12:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRNC08:55BKSC11:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNC13:25BKSC15:432:18TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNC13:45BKSC16:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNC14:25BKSC16:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12366 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPRNC15:00BKSC17:302:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNC15:10BKSC17:252:15TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
58034RNC BKSC PASSRNC15:40BKSC19:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58034 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPRNC16:00BKSC18:102:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
15027MAURYA EXPRNC17:15BKSC19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXRNC18:15BKSC20:302:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNC18:15BKSC20:101:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNC18:55BKSC21:202:25M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13304 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNC19:10BKSC21:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRNC19:25BKSC22:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNC20:30BKSC22:452:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNC21:05BKSC23:202:15SA3A,SL,GN,18640 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNC21:05BKSC23:152:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNC21:25BKSC23:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRNC22:25BKSC00:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSRNC22:55BKSC01:202:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSRNC22:55BKSC01:202:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNC23:45BKSC02:052:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12825 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
06-12-2019
MAHAPARINIRWAN DIWAS OF DR. B. R. AMBEDKAR OBSERVED BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 PRESS RELEASE

MAHAPARINIRWAN DIWAS OF DR. B. R. AMBEDKAR OBSERVED BY SER

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

The 64th Mahaparinirwan Diwas of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar was observed with due solemnity at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach, this morning (06/12/2019).

Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway paid floral tribute to the great patriot and Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar. Sri Anupam Sharma, Addl. General Manager along with the Principal Head of the Departments and other Senior Railway officers & staff of S.E.Railway Headquarters paid floral tribute to the Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar.

Smt. Zarina Firdausi, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, S.E.Railway and the representatives of SC/ST and other Associations also paid homage & floral tributes to the great son of the country, Dr. B. R. Ambedkar.

Mahaparinirwan Diwas of Bharat Ratna Dr. B. R. Ambedkar was also observed at four Divisional offices of Adra, Kharagpur, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit