For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (RNC)RANCHI to (PUS)PHUSRO


Address: Ranchi Railway Station, Upper Chutia, Gosaintola, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Station Code: RNC

Station Name: RANCHI

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 346

Station Traffic: High

Address: Phusro Railway Station, Phusro, Jharkhand 829144, India

Station Code: PUS

Station Name: PHUSRO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNC05:45BKSC07:452:00M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRNC06:35BKSC08:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHRNC07:20BKSC09:302:10TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPRNC08:20PUS06:221:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSRNC08:25BKSC12:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSRNC08:55BKSC11:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPRNC13:25BKSC15:432:18TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNC13:45BKSC16:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
12366PNBE JANSHATABDIRNC14:25BKSC16:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12366 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPRNC15:00BKSC17:302:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNC15:10BKSC17:252:15TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
58034RNC BKSC PASSRNC15:40BKSC19:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58034 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPRNC16:00BKSC18:102:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
15027MAURYA EXPRNC17:15BKSC19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNC18:15BKSC20:101:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXRNC18:15BKSC20:302:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNC18:55BKSC21:202:25M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13304 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNC19:10BKSC21:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRNC19:25BKSC22:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNC20:30BKSC22:452:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSRNC21:05BKSC23:202:15SA3A,SL,GN,18640 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNC21:05BKSC23:152:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNC21:25BKSC23:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRNC22:25BKSC00:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSRNC22:55BKSC01:202:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSRNC22:55BKSC01:202:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIRNC23:45BKSC02:052:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12825 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF

SHALIMAR-RANCHI-SHALIMAR PARCEL EXPRESS

 

Kolkata, 18thJune, 2020:

 

It has been decided to extend the run of Shalimar-Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Time Tabled Parcel Express for another 06(six) months w.e.f. 16th June, 2020 leaving Shalimar and Ranchi o­n every Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

 

00801 Shalimar-Ranchi Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 10:00 hours will reach Ranchi at 19:45 hours o­n the same day. In the return direction, 00802 Ranchi-Shalimar Tri-weekly Parcel Express leaving Ranchi every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22:15 hours will arrive Shalimar at 07:30 hours o­n the next day. The train will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia and Muri in both the directions.

 

***********

 





2
15-06-2020
SER PROVIDES 4.50 LAKH FREE MEALS TO HELPLESS & NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN DUE TO COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER PROVIDES 4.50 LAKH FREE MEALS TO HELPLESS &

NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN DUE TO COVID-19

Kolkata, 15th June, 2020:


In view of lockdown in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic, South Eastern Railway has come forward to help the poor, needy and destitute people by distributing free meals during this crisis situation. South Eastern Railway, till now has distributed 4,50,891 free and hygienic meals to the helpless, poor and needy people nearby and outside railway areas at its Headquarters & all over four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

Out of total 4,50,891 meals, 92,880 meals have been served and distributed by Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) utilising its Base Kitchen Infrastructure located in South Eastern Railway stations with the help of Commercial Department. The rest 3,58,011 free meals have been arranged for distribution by Security & other departments of SER. Various associations viz. South Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (SERWWO), SER Bharat Scouts & Guides, St. John Ambulance Brigade, Civil Defence etc. have also joined hands in this mass food distribution activities.

Foods have also been distributed through the field units of SER over its jurisdiction and employees are also distributing foods at their personal level or jointly to the needy and poor people. Apart from cooked meals, SER employees are also distributing ration packets containing rice, pulses, potatoes, o­nions, edible oil, spices, biscuits etc. 

 

This distribution amongst the poor and needy people has been done adopting adequate safety measures including social distancing and imparting best practices in this situation. 

 

These apart, Shramik Special Trains have arrived in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction staring from 1st May. IRCTC and Departmental Railway Catering have been involved in providing food packets/meals with drinking water to the migrant workers who have been transported by Shramik Special Trains to their home towns from various parts of the country. The arrangement of food distribution among the migrant workers have been organised jointly by Departmental Railway Catering, IRCTC and Charitable Organisations.

........


 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit