For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (GMN)Goregaon


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shakti Niwas, Station Road, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Jawahar Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400062 Maharashtra

Station Code: GMN

Station Name: Goregaon

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01008SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLPNVL02:00TNA02:400:40M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALPNVL03:10TNA04:181:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPPNVL04:10TNA04:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSPNVL04:50TNA05:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPPNVL05:15TNA05:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLPNVL05:43BVI08:152:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPPNVL05:50TNA06:330:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPPNVL06:25TNA07:180:53M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPPNVL08:30TNA09:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL09:55TNA10:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLPNVL10:20TNA11:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSPNVL12:20TNA13:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHPNVL13:40TNA14:220:42TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPNVL15:00TNA15:540:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPPNVL15:25TNA16:130:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPPNVL16:20TNA17:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL16:57TNA17:400:43TU,THCC11086 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLPNVL17:00TNA17:550:55M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BVI21:203:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPPNVL18:10BVI21:203:10M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPPNVL18:35BVI21:252:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSPNVL19:30TNA20:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSPNVL21:50TNA22:330:43W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXPNVL22:05TNA22:480:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERPNVL22:43TNA23:250:42SUCC11100 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPPNVL23:10TNA23:520:42TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLPNVL23:10TNA23:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
511/2022-23 06-12-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction



Central Railway has notified Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction as detailed below:

Train No. 01453/01454 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangaluru Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special fare special:


Train No. 01453 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Special fare special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs on 9th, 16th, 23rd 30th December 2022 , 06th January 2023 (Friday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at 17.05 hrs the next day  Saturday (5 Services)


In return direction Train No. 01454 Mangaluru Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special fare special train will leave Mangaluru Junction at 18.45 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th ,31st December 2022 & 07th January 2023 (Saturday) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.25 hrs the next day (5 services)


Coach Composition: One- AC 2-Tier Coach, Three- AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class and Two– General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 17)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01453 / 01454 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangaluru Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special fare special trains are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 01453 Lokmanya  Tilak Terminus -  Mangaluru Junction  Weekly Special fare special

Station

Train No.01454 Mangaluru Junction - Lokmanya  Tilak Terminus    Weekly Special fare special

22.15 (Friday)

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

14.25 ( Sunday)

22.35/22.38

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

23.35/23.40

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

01.00/01.05

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.55/12.00

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

02.52/02.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.40/07.42

03.20/03.22

(a/d)

Sangameshwar Road

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

03.50/03.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

05.50/05.55

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

02.50/02.52

05.52/05.54

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

02.34/02.36

06.04/06.06

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

02.22/02.24

06.26/06.28

(a/d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

01.22/01.24

07.22/07.24

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

01.00/01.02

08.35/08.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

00.20/00.30

09.36/09.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

23.20/23.22

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

Gokarna road

(a/d)

22.50/22.52

10.32/10.34

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

11.10/11.12

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

21.42/21.44

11.40/11.42

(a/d)

Mookambika Road Byndoor

(a/d)

21.24/21.26

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

2

2022/12/1505-12-2022
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas


Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas 2022. The details are as under:-

(1) Pune – Ajni Weekly Specials (10)
01443 Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Tuesday from 06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.
01444 Special will leave Ajni at 19.50 hrs every Wednesday from 07.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line , Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval , Nandura, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and wardha
Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier and two Generator Vans.

(2) Mumbai - Nagpur Weekly Specials (10)
01449 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.15 hrs every Tuesday from 06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.
01450 Special will leave Nagpur at 13.30 hrs every Friday from 09.12.2022 to 07.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (for 01450 o­nly), Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera and Wardha
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car and two Generator Vans.

(3) Pune - Nagpur Weekly Specials (10)
01451 Special will leave Nagpur at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday from 07.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.
01452 Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs every Thursday from 08.12.2022 to 05.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line,  Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car and two Generator Vans.

(4) Mumbai - Mangalore Weekly Specials (10)
01453 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs every Friday from from 09.12.2022 to 06.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Mangalore Jn at 17.05 hrs next day.
01454 Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 18.45 hrs every Saturday from 10.12.2022 to 07.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.25 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn, Karwar, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Murudeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookimbika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi and Surathkal .
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 General second class including two Guard's brake vans.

(5) Mumbai - Madgaon Weekly Specials (2)
01455 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs o­n 01.01.2023 and arrive Madgaon Jn at 10.30 hrs next day.
01456 Special will leave Madgaon Jn at 11.30 hrs o­n 02.01.2023 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and  5 General second class including two Guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01443/01444, 01449/01450, 01451/01452, 01453 and 01455/01456 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: December 03, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/15
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit