For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (PNME)PARASNATH to (KEI)KASHI


Address: Saria, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: PNME

Station Name: PARASNATH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 234

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: KEI

Station Name: KASHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILPNME00:15DDU06:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPPNME00:40KEI07:126:32TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSHZD01:05DDU06:355:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSPNME02:27KEI10:027:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILPNME02:54DDU08:105:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIHZD03:48DDU08:454:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12825 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPPNME03:54DDU09:255:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSPNME04:10DDU09:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUPNME09:18KEI21:1011:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPNME11:21DDU17:055:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSPNME12:38DDU17:505:12W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPPNME14:35DDU19:555:20M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPPNME16:38DDU21:104:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPPNME17:46KEI02:168:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIPNME20:37DDU00:454:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPPNME21:34DDU03:005:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPPNME22:16KEI05:006:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPPNME23:12DDU04:505:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPPNME23:12DDU04:505:38TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPPNME23:21DDU04:505:29M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPNME23:25DDU05:055:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.216/2019-2017-06-2019
Secunderabad
Indian Railways Signs MoU with RailTel for implementation of Modern Train Control System Project -Renigunta-Yerraguntla section of SCR on the identified corridors


Indian Railways signed MoU with RailTel Enterprises Limited (REL), a wholly owned subsidiary company of RailTel Corporation of India ltd, for the work of modernization of signaling system o­n 4 sections, which includes Automatic Train Protection System with Long Term Evolution (LTE) based Mobile Train Radio Communication System (MTRC) together with provision of Electronic Interlocking (indoor) wherever required.

This project of Modern Train control system will be implemented o­n 165 Route Kilometers (RKMs) o­n Renigunta (RU) – Yerraguntla (YA) section o­n South Central Railway, 145 RKMs o­n Vizianagaram (VZM) –Palasa (PSA) section o­n East Coast Railway, 155 RKMs o­n Jhansi (JHS) – Bina (BINA) Section o­n North Central Railway and 175 RKMs o­n Nagpur (NGP) – Badnera (BD) Section o­n Central Railway. These are some of the busiest routes o­n Indian Railway with heavy traffic. Automatic Train Protection System and LTE based MRTC will improve safety, help reduce congestion in these rail networks and increase line capacity, improve punctuality. It will also help to increase average speed of trains.

The Modern Train Control System shall be as per Open Standard, Interoperable with Multi-vendor support. Mobile Train Radio Communication System shall be deployed using LTE backbone for communication between Train Running staff, Drivers, Guards and Control Office. This system will also be used for working of Automatic Train Protection System. Initially, this system will be provided o­n 500 Locomotives.

Speaking about the project, Shri Kashinath, Member (Signal & Telecom), Railway Board, said that there is a need to implement Modern Train Control System to keep pace with modern signaling & communication systems being used all around the world, to ensure Safety of the Passengers and increase Line capacity to match with the challenges of running more trains o­n existing track.

Briefing about the project, Shri Puneet Chawla, CMD/RailTel said that we are already o­n the job and team of REL has already taken inputs, feedback from industry representatives with respect to technology, interfaces, compatibility and interoperability of various sub-systems. Based o­n these inputs from all stakeholders, a blue print for speedy execution of the pilot project is ready for implementation.

The pilot project at estimated cost of Rs. 1609 crores is to be completed in 24 months. Modern Train Control system based o­n LTE based MTRC is o­ne of the most ambitious modernization projects of Indian Railways, which envisages upgradation of signaling system at par with the world standards. o­nce this pilot project is implemented successfully, Indian Railways is proposing to implement the same o­n important high-density routes of the Railway network.

The MoU was signed by Shri Pradeep M Sikdar, Executive Director/Signal Development, Railway Board, Ministry of Railways and Shri A.K. Sablania, Director & CEO, M/s REL in August presence of Shri N Kashinath, Member/S&T, Railway Board and Shri Puneet Chawla, CMD/RailTel.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit