For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22834BBS HUMSAFARNLR00:45PSA14:1813:33TU3A22834 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSNLR01:30PSA15:0013:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILNLR02:20PSA16:3014:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSNLR03:05PSA17:4014:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPNLR05:00PSA19:1314:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPNLR09:55PSA00:3014:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55PSA00:3014:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYANLR10:40PSA00:0313:23WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNLR11:55PSA02:1014:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPNLR13:10PSA09:0519:55M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPNLR14:30PSA04:5314:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPNLR14:30PSA04:5314:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPNLR17:08PSA07:3514:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPNLR17:08PSA07:3514:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSNLR18:12PSA08:2314:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNLR19:25PSA09:4814:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSNLR19:25PSA09:4814:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPNLR19:25PSA09:4814:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPNLR23:50PSA13:4313:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0403-04-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE PAIR OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release No. 2020/04                Mumbai, 2nd April, 2020,

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE PAIR OF

PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

Parcel Special to be run between Kankaria and Chennai Central


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. To fulfill this commitment, one more parcel special rake has been planned to run between Kankaria and Chennai Central.Earlier, three timetabled parcel express trains were planned by WR, which departed o­n 31st March, 2020 from Kankaria in Ahmedabad to Sankrail goods terminal at West Bangal, o­n 1st April, 2020 from Bandra Terminus to Ludhiana and o­n 2nd April, 2020 from Karambeli in Gujarat to Changsari in Assam. The train which departed from Kankaria o­n 31stMarch, 2020 is scheduled to reach Sankrail today at 20.00 hrs after covering a distance of 2073 kms.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer ofWestern Railway, all efforts are being made by WR to ensure the regular supply of essential commodities across all parts of country through its freight trains. To mitigate the difficulties to a certain extent, one more parcel special rake has been planned to run between Kankaria and Chennai Central. This train will run o­n 5th April 2020 as Train No00907 Kankaria- Chennai Central and depart from Kankaria at 20.00 hrs to reach Chennai Central at 12.00 hrs o­n 7thApril, 2020. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 00908 will will Chennai Central o­n 7th April, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Kankariya at 12.50 hrs o­n 9th April, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijaywada Jn, Nellore and Gudur Jn.

Western Railway had decided to open transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, equipment and food etc& accordingly, earlier time table of 3 Parcel Express trains was declared by Western Rly, making total 16 trips during the period from 31st March to 15th April, 2020 i.e 12 trips between Bandra Terminus & Ludhiana, 2 trips between Kankariya & Sankrail Goods terminal and 2 trips between Karambeli & Changsari. Now with the addition of train between Kankaria and Chennai Central the total trip would be 18 trips between 31st March to 15thApril, 2020. The Parcel Express trains carry commodities such as Milk Product, Edible Oil, Spices, Groceries and Biscuits, dry grass etc. Since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 2nd April, 2020, total 587 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 1.22 million tonnes. 1515 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 748 trains handed over and 767 trains taken over at different interchange points. 11 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods.

It is a matter of great gratification that Indian Railways has maintained its freight corridors well and fully functional inspite of the COVID 19 lockdown and has been successful in meeting the needs of both the households sector and industry. During last 3 days Indian Railways delivered 7195 wagons of Food grains, 64567 wagons of coal, 3314 wagons of steel and 3838 wagons of petroleum. Total 143458 wagons of freight were loaded in the last three days.

Shri Bhakar stated that total losses over Western Railway up to1st April, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 221.40 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). However, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 132.84 crores against cancellation of tickets till now and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 62.72 crores has been made.

**********

 





2
605/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


The details of the EMU services cancelled in view of the fact that demand for travel will be reduced o­n account of Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)are given below: Also in order to cater to the essential travel requirements minimum number of passenger specials are being run. The same is also detailed below:

EMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED ON 22.03.2020:

EMU trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi,

vChennai Beach - Chengalpattu,

vChennai Beach - Velachery stations

are fully cancelled o­n 22.03.2020.

In lieu of cancelled EMU trains, passengers specials will be operated for every o­ne hour from 06:00 hrs to 11:00 hrs & 18:00 hrs to 22:00 hrs between:

vChennai Beach- Chengalpattu,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam,

vMoore Market Complex - Gummidipundi stations.

Note: NO PASSENGER SPECIALS will be operated in Chennai Beach - Velachery MRTS section o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU TRAIN SERVICES FULLY CANCELLED o­n 22.03.2020

MEMU Trains running between

vMoore Market Complex - Sullurupeta/ Nellore,

vVellore Cantonment/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach / Melmaruvathur / Villupuram,

vMoore Market Complex - Arakkonam - Tirupathy,

vTambaram - Villupuram,

vArakkonam – Katpadi / Vellore Cantonment,

vArakkonam – Cuddapah,

vBittragunta – Moore market Complex - Gudur.


                                                                                                                                                            Follow us         

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit