For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12648KONGU EXPRESSNGP01:50YPR00:3022:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:00YPR04:4524:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSNGP04:45YPR09:4529:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINGP10:10SBC06:4020:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPNGP10:45YPR11:1524:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNGP11:10YNK14:1527:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPNGP13:55SBC12:5523:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPNGP15:20YNK12:5321:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPNGP15:20YPR13:3022:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPNGP16:50YPR16:4023:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXNGP18:05SBC20:2026:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSNGP18:34SBC20:4026:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPNGP18:45KJM19:4825:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPNGP18:45KJM19:4825:03TH3A22353 Status
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPNGP22:20YPR19:3521:15M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
ayush- Sat Jul 23 21:35 2016
Ayush Suryawanshi


Add Comment






Submit