For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MVLK)MAVELIKARA to (PVRD)PIRAVAM ROAD


Address: Mavelikara Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Mavelikkara, Kerala 690101, India

Station Code: MVLK

Station Name: MAVELIKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kerala 686609, India

Station Code: PVRD

Station Name: PIRAVAM ROAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKPY05:05TUVR06:591:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56392QLN ERS PASSMVLK05:12PVRD07:091:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56392 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPMVLK06:04PVRD08:042:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSMVLK07:25PVRD08:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSMVLK07:55TRTR09:592:04M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPMVLK08:25PVRD10:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJ08:40TUVR10:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56380 Status
66300QLN ERS MEMUMVLK09:00PVRD11:192:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66300 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPMVLK09:20TRTR11:252:05SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
66302QLN ERS MEMUKPY09:23TUVR11:272:04TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66302 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSMVLK13:10VARD14:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJ13:10TUVR14:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56382 Status
66308QLN ERS MEMUMVLK13:40PVRD15:191:39M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66308 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPMVLK15:10PVRD17:041:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILMVLK16:45TRTR18:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56388KYJ ERS PASSMVLK17:15PVRD18:591:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56388 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKPY19:10TUVR20:541:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPMVLK19:55PVRD21:381:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSMVLK20:23PVRD22:091:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKPY20:40TUVR22:341:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
66310QLN ERS MEMUKPY21:30TUVR23:091:39M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66310 Status
16629MALABAR EXPMVLK21:35PVRD22:591:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPMVLK22:55PVRD00:341:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
721/2022-2311-03-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli




One Way special train will be operated from Mangaluru Central to Kochuveli sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special will leave Mangaluru Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 12th March, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Kochuveli Jn at 10.45 hrs the next day (1 Service)


Coach Composition:  1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 1- AC 3 Tier Coach, 18- Sleeper Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special is as follows:


Date & Days

Station

Train No. 06050 Mangaluru Central – Kochuveli o­ne Way Special Fare Special

12.03.2023 (Sunday)

Mangaluru Central

(d)

20.30

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

Kannur

(a/d)

22.27/22.29

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

13.03.2023 (Monday)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.25/01.30

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

Aluva

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

04.45/04.50

Kottayam

(a/d)

06.05/06.07

Changanasseri

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

06.37/06.39

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Mavelikara

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

Kayankulam

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

Kollam

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

Kochuveli

(a)

10.45

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Special Train is open

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
702/2022-23 06-03-2023
Chennai
Special Train Services/Additional Stoppages/Extra Coaches for Trains in connection with Pongala Mahotsavam at Attukal Bhagavathi Temple


Special Train Services/Additional Stoppages/Extra Coaches for Trains

in connection with Pongala Mahotsavam at Attukal Bhagavathi Temple


In connection with Pongala Mahotsavam at Attukal Bhagavathi Temple the following Special trains/Additional stoppages/Extra Coaches will be operated/provided for the convenience of Pilgrims as detailed below:


1. Special Train between Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Central:


Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 01.45 hrs 07th March, 2023 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06.30 hrs the same day

The details of timings and stoppages of Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Central is as follows (Timings in hours):


Station

Arrival

Departure

Ernakulam

--

01.45

Piravam Road

02.19

02.20

Vaikom road

02.26

02.27

Ettumanur

02.42

02.43

Kottayam

02.55

02.58

Changanasseri

03.13

03.14

Tiruvalla

03.24

03.25

Chengannur

03.35

03.36

Mavelikkara

03.47

03.48

Kayankulam

03.58

03.59

Karunagappalli

04.13

04.14

Kollam

04.40

04.45

Mayyanad

04.55

04.56

Paravur

05.00

05.01

Varkala

05.11

05.12

Kadakavur

05.22

05.23

Chirayinkheezh

05.27

05.28

Murukkampuzha

05.35

05.36

Kaniyapuram

05.39

05.40

Kazhakkootam

05.45

05.46

Kochuveli

05.53

05.54

Trivandrum Pettai

05.59

06.00

Thiruvananthapuram

06.30

--

2. Special Train between Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam:


Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 07th March, 2023 and reach Ernakulam at 20.15 hrs the same day

The details of timings and stoppages of Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam Special is as follows (Timings in hours):


Station

Arrival

Departure

Thiruvananthapuram Central

--

15.30

Kochuveli

15.43

15.44

Kazhakkootam

15.50

15.51

Murukkampuzha

15.58

15.59

Chirayinkheezh

16.05

16.06

Kadakavur

16.10

16.11

Varkala

16.24

16.25

Paravur

16.36

16.37

Mayyanad

16.40

16.41

Kollam

17.05

17.10

Karunagappalli

17.36

17.37

Kayankulam

17.52

17.53

Mavelikkara

18.02

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit