For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (MTC)MEERUT CITY to (NRNR)Nurnagar


Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC

Station Name: MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lisari Village Nurnagar, District Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, Pin - 250002 Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: NRNR

Station Name: Nurnagar

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTC02:15MDNR02:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
54541MTC UMB PASSMTC05:25MUT05:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54541 Status
54402MTC KRJ PASSMTC05:25NRNR05:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54402 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSMTC06:08PRTP06:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUMTC06:35PRTP06:400:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSMTC06:35MUT06:400:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
54412MUT RE PASSMTC06:55PRTP07:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILMTC07:10MUT07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSMTC07:10PRTP07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPMTC07:50MUT07:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPMTC08:20MUT08:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPMTC08:35MDNR08:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
54401KRJ MTC PASSKXK08:54NRNR09:120:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54401 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPMTC09:12MDNR09:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
54404MTC KRJ PASSMTC10:45NRNR10:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54404 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESMTC11:02MDNR11:150:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
64555ANVT MTC MEMUMDNR11:18MUZ11:250:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64555 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMTC11:27MDNR11:400:13F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPMTC11:27MDNR11:400:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUMTC12:00PRTP12:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUMTC13:22MUT13:270:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
64556MTC ANVT MEMUMTC14:15PRTP14:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64556 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPMTC14:46MUT14:510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSMTC15:12PRTP15:180:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
54403KRJ MTC PASSKXK15:35NRNR15:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54403 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSMTC15:38MUT15:430:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESMTC16:12MUT16:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSMTC16:30MUT16:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSMTC17:15PRTP17:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPMTC17:50MUT17:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
54406MTC KRJ PASSMTC17:55NRNR18:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54406 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUMTC18:44MUT18:510:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPMTC19:10MDNR19:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMTC19:10MDNR19:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSMTC19:40MUT19:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSMTC19:55MDNR20:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54411RE MUT PASSMTC20:21MUT20:400:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
54405KRJ MTC PASSKXK20:48NRNR21:060:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54405 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSMTC20:50MUT20:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTC21:06MUT21:110:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSMTC21:13PRTP21:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSDRLA22:05PQY22:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTC22:18MUT22:260:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTC22:22MUT22:270:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






2
529/2019-20 24-02-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways developing self-sustainable railway stations in the country by adopting best technological practices and optimum utilization of resources



Several new passenger amenities inaugurated at Anand Vihar Terminal Station, New Delhi for enhancing passengers’ satisfaction and experience

*******

Indian Railways is developing self-sustainable railway stations in the country with high standards of safety, comfort, user friendly passenger amenities, value added services and efficiency by adopting the best technological practices and optimum utilization of resources.

With a view to enhancing passengers’ satisfaction and experience, Indian Railways has added several passenger amenities at Anand Vihar Terminal Station, New Delhi, which is emerging as a multi modal hub near which two Metro stations and ISBT are already there and RRTS station o­n Meerut route is also coming up shortly.

Non-AC Waiting Halls have been upgraded by providing LED TV and Snack Bar. There will be no entry fee charged. Passengers can avail the facility of Air-conditioned Waiting Hall by paying a nominal charge of Rs.20 for first two hours and thereafter Rs.10 for every subsequent hour. The Waiting Hall has been provided with cushioned chairs, LED TV and Snack Bar.

A Quick Food restaurant has been started at the station where passengers can get packed food. The Food Joint also has AC seating facility for the passengers. Passengers can now also shop unique products from The New Shop kiosk operational at Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station, which sources unique and authentic consumer products from Indian start-ups and MSMEs around the country. A philanthropic book stall and a Mobile Charging Kiosk were also inaugurated. The kiosk has locker secured charging points and touch screen operations. It is compatible with all mobile phones and tablets.

With the aim of providing high quality medicines to passengers at affordable rates, a generic medicine shop has been inaugurated. This initiative is a first of its kind o­n Indian Railways. A Fit India Squat kiosk under healthy/Fit India campaign has been installed in which 30 squats by a passenger in front of the kiosk will generate a free platform ticket. Also installed are a ‘Massage’ kiosk and a Pulse Health Machine. Passengers can avail these facilities at a minimal cost.

To ensure hygiene at platforms and in station premises, as per NGT Guidelines for Segregation of Wet and Dry waste, twin dustbins have been installed with Blue and Green Garbage Bags at the Railway Station.Bottle Crushing Machine has been installed for proper disposal of PET water bottles as per NGT Guidelines. Various gardens, planters etc are being maintained at the Railway Station under CSR initiative.

‘Eat Right Station’ audit was conducted at Anand Vihar Terminal in January 2020 and the station achieved o­ne of the highest scores of 92% o­n Indian Railways with 5-Star Rating. ‘Eat Right Station’ is a certification mandated by FSSAI, the main of which is to help passengers in making healthy food choices.

Anand Vihar Railway Station received ISO 14001:2015 certification o­n 27.09.2019. The station achieved 'Silver' rating by IGBC (Indian Green Building Council) Green Railway Stations rating system.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit