For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111, India

Station Code: SRC

Station Name: SANTRAGACHI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35SRC10:0328:28W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35SRC10:0428:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10SRC13:0829:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10SRC10:3026:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10SRC10:3026:20WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45SRC11:1226:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05SRC13:1628:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05HWH14:0028:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00SRC13:0927:09TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15SRC19:0027:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45HWH18:3026:45TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25SRC21:0428:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20SRC23:3029:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30HWH03:1028:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30HWH03:1028:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00SRC04:3029:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45SRC03:1327:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
305/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (8)


Due to heavy rain, Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Diversion of Trains:

Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central special that left Veraval of 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Miraj

Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham BG special that left Tirunelveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Miraj, Pune, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road Jn

Rescheduling of trains:

Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special which scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs o­n 22nd July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 (Late by 10 hrs)

Partial Cancellation of trains:

Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
300/2021-22 22-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (3)


Central Railway has advised short termination and Short origination of the following trains due to landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway

Short Termination & Short Origination trains;

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminate at Solapur

·Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from  Solapur

·Train No. 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 06339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from Solapur Station

·Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short Originate from Solapur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit