For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MOO)MUDDANURU to (RJP)RAZAMPETA


Address: Muddanur Railway Station, Muddanur, Andhra Pradesh 516380, India

Station Code: MOO

Station Name: MUDDANURU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Rajampet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: RJP

Station Name: RAZAMPETA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17652KCG CGL EXPYA00:15RJP01:541:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPMOO02:30RJP04:291:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPMOO03:30RJP05:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPMOO03:50RJP05:481:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPYA04:30RJP06:141:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPYA06:10RJP07:381:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXMOO08:40RJP10:331:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPYA09:55RJP11:261:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLYA10:20RJP11:491:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPYA10:30RJP11:581:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPYA11:25RJP13:031:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSYA13:20RJP14:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPYA14:00RJP15:291:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASMOO16:15RJP18:492:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
17621AWB RU EXPRESSYA16:50RJP18:281:38F3A,SL,GN,17621 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSMOO19:00RJP20:581:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILMOO19:50RJP21:542:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPYA23:30RJP00:581:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPMOO23:38RJP01:221:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
574/2019-2014-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralto Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad special fare special train will leave Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th May, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs. o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, & Luggage-cum-brake vans – 2.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for the above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs. o­n 15.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit