For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (KUR)KHURDA ROAD JN to (SBP)SAMBALPUR


Address: Khurda Road, Khordha, Odisha 752050, India

Station Code: KUR

Station Name: KHURDA ROAD JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXKUR00:45SBPY07:006:15W3A19318 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSKUR05:40SBP15:4010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPKUR06:15SBP12:256:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSBBS06:30SBP11:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPKUR06:35SBP13:056:30M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS07:10SBPY11:584:48SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBS07:10SBP12:305:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSKUR07:20SBP12:305:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPKUR07:20SBPY12:205:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLKUR12:15SBPY17:004:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBS12:45SBPY17:004:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBS14:10SBPY18:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22840 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSKUR16:40SBP22:055:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPKUR16:55SBP22:305:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPKUR19:15SBP02:006:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPKUR19:25SBP02:257:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHBBS20:15SBPY01:004:45TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPKUR20:40SBP02:005:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPKUR20:40SBP02:005:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREKUR20:45SBP04:007:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPKUR22:05SBPY04:306:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPKUR22:15SBP05:157:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPKUR23:35SBP05:005:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPKUR23:35SBP05:155:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-11-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 20th November, 2019:

 

In view of 2 days Non Interlocking work at Dhutra Yard in connection with commissioning of 3rd line work in Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division from 21.11.19 to 22.11.19, the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 21.11.19 and 22.11.19.

·68162/68161 Jharsuguda-Hatia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 21.11.19 and 22.11.19.

·68027/68028 Rourkela-Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 21.11.19 and 22.11.19.

 

 

 

........

 

 

 

 

 





2
403/2019-2013-11-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN

The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.


Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 12, Sleeper Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NagajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

 

Advance reservations for above special train are open

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit