For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KPN)KUPPAM to (KQZ)Kolar


Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolar Railway Station, Kanakanapalya, Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: KQZ

Station Name: Kolar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKPN01:25BWT01:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKPN03:00BWT04:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKPN03:50BWT04:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKPN04:25BWT05:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKPN05:15BWT06:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKPN06:00BWT06:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKPN06:45BWT07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKPN09:40BWT10:050:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKPN09:50BWT10:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKPN11:00BWT11:330:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKPN11:35BWT12:030:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKPN14:45BWT15:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKPN15:55BWT16:380:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKPN17:45BWT18:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKPN18:00BWT18:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKPN18:30BWT19:080:38TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKPN19:25BWT19:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKPN19:35BWT20:100:35M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
66527KPN BWT MEMUKPN21:35BWT22:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66527 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
354/2021-2226-08-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Daily Reserved Special trains as detailed below:


Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will leave Mysore at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 hrs and reach Dr. MGRChennai Central at 14.30 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial train will leave Dr. MGRChennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n and from 21st September, 2021 and reach Mysore at 22.50 hrs, the same day until further advice

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

Train No. 07306 Dr. MGRChennai Central - Mysore DailySpecial train will have an additional stoppage at Bangalore East and Maddur

Coach Composition:2- AC Chair Cars, 15- Second Class Chair Cars, 1- General second class for differently abled persons and 1– Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07305 / 07306 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central - MysoreDailySpecial Train are as follows:

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07305 Mysore – Dr. MGRChennai Central DailySpecial train

05.00

(d)

Mysore

(a)

22.50

05.45

(T)

Yeliyur

(T)

21.45

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

21.19/21.21

---

--

Maddur

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

06.22/06.23

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

20.46/20.47

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Ramanagaram

(a/d)

20.35/20.36

07.00/07.01

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

20.09/20.10

07.45/08.00

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

19.45/19.50

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Bangalore Cant

(a/d)

19.21/1922

---

--

Bangalore East

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

08.22/08.23

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

19.02/19.03

08.32/08.33

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

18.51/18.52

08.47/08.48

(a/d)

Malur

(a/d)

18.35/18.36

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

18.14/18.15

09.39/09.40

(a/d)

Kuppam

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.13/17.15

10.46/10.48

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

16.23/16.25

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Gudiyattam

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

11.48/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Mukundarayapurm

(a/d)

15.23/15.25

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Walajah Road

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.33/12.35

(a/d)

Sholinghur

(a/d)

14.58/15.00

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Tiruvallur

(a/d)

14.13/14.15

13.53/13.55

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

14.30

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

13.35

 

2

Press Release No. 24321-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 243, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 243  Dt: 19.07.2021

RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND KSR BENGALURU

It is decided to run Train No. 06196 / 06195 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Tri – Weekly Superfast Express Special in order to clear extra rush as detailed below:-


Train No. 06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special from Tirupati o­n Tuesday, Friday and Sunday

With effect from  20.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 06195 KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Superfast Express Special o­n Wednesday, Saturday and Monday

With effect from  21.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:55 (Dep)

Tirupati

13:20 (Arr)

15:46

15:47

Pakala

12:14

12:15

16:09

16:11

Chittoor

11:47

11:48

16:53

16:55

Katpadi

11:23

11:25

18:08

18:10

Jolarpettai

10:03

10:05

18:47

18:48

Kuppam

09:07

09:08

19:17

19:18

Bangarapet

08:42

08:43

19:49

19:50

Krishnarajapuram

08:03

08:04

20:12

20:14

Bengaluru Cantonment

07:51

07:53

20:45 (Arr)

KSR Bengaluru

07:40 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC Chair Car, SIX Chair Cars, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake –van / Divyangjan Coach (Total – 17 Coaches).

This special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure. All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19. 


                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit