For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (KPG)KOPARGAON to (KK)KHADKI


Address: Kopargaon Railway Station, Sanjivaani Factory, Kopargaon, Maharashtra 423603, India

Station Code: KPG

Station Name: KOPARGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 216

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khadki Railway Station, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KK

Station Name: KHADKI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12150DNR PUNE EXPKPG00:05PUNE05:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPKPG01:15PUNE06:505:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPKPG02:20PUNE07:405:20TH1A,2A,3A,22118 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPKPG02:20PUNE08:055:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFKPG02:20PUNE08:055:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPKPG02:20PUNE08:055:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFRKPG03:40PUNE09:205:40SA3A22172 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIKPG03:40PUNE09:155:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPKPG03:40PUNE09:155:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12730PUNE EXPRESSKPG03:40PUNE09:205:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12730 Status
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXPKPG03:40PUNE09:155:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01664 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPKPG04:10PUNE09:455:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXKPG04:10PUNE09:455:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXPKPG05:20PUNE11:055:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22152 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPKPG05:20PUNE11:055:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPKPG06:40PUNE11:455:05TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSKPG09:15PUNE15:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSKPG11:00PUNE16:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
51422NZB PUNE PASSKPG12:50MJBK20:147:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51422 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPKPG13:15PUNE19:156:00M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSSNSI16:10KK23:187:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPKPG20:20PUNE02:456:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALKPG20:55PUNE04:057:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSKPG20:55PUNE04:057:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPKPG20:55PUNE04:057:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
51116DHI CSN PUNE PASKPG21:50PUNE04:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51116 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKPG21:50PUNE04:507:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPKPG21:50PUNE04:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
51402MMR PUNE PASSKPG22:10MJBK06:578:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51402 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-06-2021
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

 

 Kolkata, 13th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02594 Howrah-Sainagar ShirdiSpecial leaving Howrah on 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special leaving Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 14.10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, and  Kopargaon Stations between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit