For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KCVL)KOCHUVELI to (TIR)TIRUR


Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL

Station Name: KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tirur, Kerala 676101, India

Station Code: TIR

Station Name: TIRUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35TIR07:587:23M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35TIR11:237:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55TIR12:096:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15TIR14:498:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45TIR15:436:58TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30TIR17:287:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00TIR17:386:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45TIR21:346:49M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45TIR23:387:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVL15:45TIR23:287:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVL15:45TIR23:297:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05TIR23:387:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45TIR02:488:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC19:00TIR03:598:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45TIR05:138:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVL21:20TIR03:396:19TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

              

Due land slide in Igatpuri – Kalyan section and Lonavala – Kalyan section of Mumbai Division, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02618

H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Erode, Shoranur

2

06507

Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru

3

09331

Kochuveli – Indore

23.07.2021

Renigunta, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
311/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (13)


Due to Loco Derailment between Sonalium - Kulem and LandSlide between Dudh Sagar – Caranzol and due to worsening condition of VASHIST River Bridge between Chipulin & Kamathe at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway and due to Water flowing above track between Alnavar –Londa, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

·Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam o­n 22.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal , Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn. 

·Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli – Shri Ganga Nagar Special that left Tiruchchirappalli o­n 23.07.2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund and Hubballi

·Train No. 04695 Kochuveli  - Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21.07.2021 is diverted via Mangalore Jn, Hassan , Arsikere , Guntakal, Wadi Jn., Solapur , Daund Jn and Manmad Jn, Jalgaon and Udhna


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit