For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (JNU)JAUNPUR JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU

Station Name: JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSJNU00:18LKO06:406:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSJOP00:46LKO05:104:24W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPJNU01:18GTNR07:396:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPJOP02:10LKO06:104:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPJNU03:56LKO12:408:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSJNU05:10LKO16:1011:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSJLL05:22LKO09:504:28TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSJLL05:22LKO09:504:28M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPJOP06:13LKO11:555:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPJNU06:52LKO15:358:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPJLL09:29LKO15:506:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPJNU10:33LKO17:206:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSJNU11:40LKO18:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSJLL11:45LKO18:557:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPJOP12:40LKO18:205:40W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPJOP12:40LKO18:205:40TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSJNU12:42LKO18:556:13TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPJNU12:42LKO18:205:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPJOP13:38LKO17:504:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPJNU15:42LKO23:007:18TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJOP15:42LKO19:353:53TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPJOP16:07LKO20:033:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJOP16:38LKO21:204:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPJNU16:40LKO22:255:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESJNU16:52LKO22:255:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSJOP17:02LKO22:255:23W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPJNU17:32LKO23:155:43TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESJNU18:22LKO00:005:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESJOP19:18LKO00:004:42TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPJNU19:20LKO23:484:28M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPJOP19:50LKO23:483:58TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSJNU22:45LJN08:259:40W,F3A,SL,GN,15071 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

In connection to non-interlocking work with patch doubling between Aunrihar – Dobhi stations of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09066 Chhapra – Surat Special journey commencing o­n 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi-Prayagraj Cheoki instead of Aurihar-Jaunpur-Varanasi.

 

2.Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 28thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi City-Varanasi-Jaunpur instead of Aunrihar-Jaunpur.


Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit 
www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 





2
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit