For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (JL)JALGAON JN to (CSN)CHALISGAON JN


Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN

Station Name: CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12138PUNJAB MAILJL00:01CSN00:5924:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPJL00:53CSN01:581:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPJL01:12CSN02:080:56M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPJL03:00CSN03:540:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILJL03:25CSN04:240:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSJL04:20CSN05:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPJL04:20CSN05:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJL05:55CSN06:480:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJL06:15CSN04:581:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJL06:40CSN07:521:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJL06:55CSN07:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSJL07:34CSN09:402:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPJL10:43CSN11:531:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESJL15:10CSN16:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
51182BSL DVL PASSJL17:45CSN19:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51182 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPJL18:15CSN19:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJL19:20CSN21:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJL19:45CSN21:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJL21:10CSN22:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILJL21:40CSN22:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESJL23:40CSN00:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 16016-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 160, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 160 Dt. 12.08.2019

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/

 DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Miraj & Kolhapur Section of Pune Division the following trains are cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted.

CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai – Gadag Express of 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2. Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

3. Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 13.08.2019 is cancelled.

 PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

2. Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

3. Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4. Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n12.08.2019 & 13.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirapali Express commencing journey o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Daund, Pune, Miraj.

2. Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 12.08.2019 is diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune, Miraj.It was earlier notified as diverted via Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam,Bhopal, Itarsi,Nagpur,Balharshah,Secunderabad, Guntakal.

3. Train No. 19667 Udaipur – Mysuru Humsafar Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will be diverted via Bhopal, Khandwa, Manmad, Daund, Pune. It was earlier notified as diverted via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Pune.

II.  SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAIN

·  Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 will originate from Shivamogga Town instead of Talaguppa due to suspension of traffic between Anandapuram – Kumsi of Shivamogga town – Talguppa Section. Accordingly this train is partially cancelled between Talguppa – Shivamogga Town.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 154 10-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 154, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION & RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 154  Dt. 10.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION /

 DIVERSION & RESCHEDULE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Trivandrum Central Express commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12213 Yesvantpur – Delhi Sarai Rohila commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled.

6.   Train No. 12214 Delhi Sarai Rohila - Yesvantpur commencing journey o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

7.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

8.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj TerminusKolhapur - Hubballi.

9.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Miraj.

11.Train No. 51406 Castel Rock - Miraj Passenger commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Castel Rock - Belagavi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 diverted via Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur instead of earlier diversion Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntkal.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Manmad, Kalyan, Roha, Madgaon.

3.Slip coaches of Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Madgaon and short terminated at Vasco Da Gama.

4.Train No. 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur.

5.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be diverted via Surat, Jalgaon, Wardha Balharshah, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund.

7.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirapali - Shri Ganganagar Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund.

RESCHEDULE:

1.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Express of 09.08.2019 is rescheduled at 00:15 hrs o­n 10.08.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit