For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (JAA)JHALIDA to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Jhalida Railway Station, West Bengal 723202, India

Station Code: JAA

Station Name: JHALIDA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPJAA00:01BJE01:5525:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSMURI00:10DHN03:553:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSMURI00:10DHN03:553:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
18628RNC HWH INT EXPJAA07:12MHQ08:501:38M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18628 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHMURI08:25DHN10:452:20TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSJAA10:15DHN15:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSJAA10:30DHN13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMUGUG11:00DHN14:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPJAA14:55DHN18:053:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESMURI14:55DHN17:432:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSMURI16:20DHN19:182:58TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPMURI17:10MHQ19:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
15027MAURYA EXPJAA18:50DHN21:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXMURI19:27MHQ21:201:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPMURI20:30DHN23:533:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPJAA20:35DHN23:302:55M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED13304 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMURI21:45MHQ23:452:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPJAA22:56BJE00:381:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2021
INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF RANCHI-GODDA TRI WEEKLY SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 24thSeptember, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to introduce 08603/08604 Ranchi-Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special Train w.e.f 29.09.2021. o­n the inaugural day, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special will run o­n open path timings with tentative departure from Godda at 13.15 hrs. The regular run will commence from Ranchi as 08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special from 30.09.2021 and as 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special from 01.10.2021.


08603 Ranchi-Godda Tri Weekly Special leaving Ranchi every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday at 15.00 hrs will arrive Godda at 07.20 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08604 Godda-Ranchi Tri Weekly Special leaving Godda every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 12.40 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 05.45 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, o­ne AC 3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches and will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Katrasgarh, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Barahat, Manderhill, Hansdiah and Poreyahat stations between Ranchi and Godda. 08604 Godda-Ranchi Special will also stop at  Dharhara and Kajrastations.

 

 

 

……





2
389/2021-22 22-09-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN TO SCHEDULED DESTINATION/TIMING



Due to Engineering works, traffic blocks were announced and changes in pattern of train services were advised. Now, due to changes in the traffic block, some of the changes are cancelled as detailed below.

Normal pattern of train services

·Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore   West Coast Superfast Special train was earlier announced as partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Jolarpettai o­n 28th September, 2021 (1 day).  Now, the train will run to its normal schedule and will leave at 13.15 hrs from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th September, 2021.

·Similarly, Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special train was earlier announced as rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (3 days). Now, the train will run to its normal schedule. (i.e., 20.10 hrs from KSR Bengaluru)

Diversion of train service

·Train No. 03351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha special train journey commencing o­n 25th and 27th September, 2021 (2 days) will skip the stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur in the diverted route due to engineering works at Basin Bridge Yard.

                                                                                    

 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit