For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (VT)Vellore Town


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Blore Road, Konavattam, Vellore - 632008 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VT

Station Name: Vellore Town

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KPD06:4029:35TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KPD06:4029:35M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KPD06:3529:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KPD06:4029:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KPD12:1325:23M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KPD16:0527:25TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KPD16:5528:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KPD19:1827:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KPD20:1528:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KPD20:1527:15SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KPD01:5029:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KPD06:0030:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KPD05:3030:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KPD06:0030:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KPD03:2027:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KPD03:4828:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit