For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (GWL)GWALIOR to (DHO)DHAULPUR


Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhaulpur Railway Station, Dholpur, Rajasthan 328001, India

Station Code: DHO

Station Name: DHAULPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:55DHO01:520:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20DHO05:382:18SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGWL04:30DHO05:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:30DHO05:501:20W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPGWL05:38DHO06:360:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:55DHO07:031:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:21DHO07:461:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:05DHO09:461:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
51815JHS AGC PASSGWL09:20DHO11:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51815 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGWL14:00DHO15:261:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL14:05DHO15:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20DHO16:241:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35DHO16:310:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35DHO16:300:55M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35DHO16:310:56F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGWL15:45DHO16:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:00DHO17:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50DHO17:541:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGWL17:20DHO18:201:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
51881GWL AGC PASSGWL18:10DHO19:511:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51881 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIGWL19:46DHO20:350:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPGWL20:05DHO21:101:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
51831JHS AGC PASSGWL20:25DHO22:362:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51831 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLGWL20:55DHO22:101:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESGWL22:15DHO23:231:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:33DHO00:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
301/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (4)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding and Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

Diversion of Train Services:

1.Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra

2.Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 is diverted via Erode, Renigunta, Balharsha,Wardha, Bhusaval, Udhna and Surat

Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 will be cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit