For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (LRD)LAR ROAD


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lar Road Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh 274505, India

Station Code: LRD

Station Name: LAR ROAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15102JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:55BTT02:101:15FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05BTT03:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45BTT04:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30LRD07:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKP06:20BLTR08:151:55TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
15008LJN BCY EXPGKP06:35LRD08:341:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15008 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25BTT08:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00BTT09:101:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15BTT09:251:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
55020GKP CPR PASSGKP08:30BTT10:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55020 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15BTT13:301:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45BTT13:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPGKP13:05BTT14:251:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPGKP13:05BTT14:091:04M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPGKP13:40BTT14:501:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKP13:40BTT14:501:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
55119GKP BCY PASSGKP15:10LRD18:323:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55119 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:26BTT16:351:09F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYGKP16:00LRD17:441:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15103 Status
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKP17:10BTT18:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15106 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45BTT18:551:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
55012GKP SV PASSGKP18:30BTT20:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55012 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55BTT22:051:10SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55BTT22:051:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55BTT22:051:10SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55BTT22:051:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55BTT22:051:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:15BTT23:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45LRD00:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
55149GKP BCY PASSGKP23:20LRD02:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55149 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45BTT00:551:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/10/3521-10-2021
Central Railway organises 28th All India RPF Athletic Championship

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway organises 28th All India RPF Athletic Championship

Railway Protection Force of Central Railway is organizing 28th All India RPF Athletic championship – 2021 at Mumbai University ground at Marine Lines Mumbai. 318 staff of RPF /RPSF from 16 different Railway Zones and Railway Protection Special Force which includes 212 male and 106 female participants are competing in the 04 day long mega event from 20/10/2021 to 23/10/2021.   

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager Central Railway presided over this mega event as Chief Guest and inaugurated the event today i.e., o­n 20th 0ctber 2021.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy while addressing the gathering said that keeping in view of the present covid-19 scenario in the country, the sports field has been largely affected due to movement restrictions.  However, resumption of sports activities and active participation of the athletes in the event like this will boost the morale of our athletes in the track and field. He further said that, by organizing such events, railways will also be able to find out hidden treasures.  Mumbai Division will shoulder the responsibility of selection of athletes to participate in the All-India Police Meet to be held shortly. He also conveyed his best wishes to all the participants and others present in the event and also congratulated the officers and the staff of Central Railway for their hard work, dedication in organizing such a mega event and colorful march past.

The excellent turnout and colorful march past show the pulse of the meet and aspirations of many potential dreams. Total 25 categories have been included in this athletic event and prizes are being distributed by officers o­n the day of the event to the winners.   

On this occasion Shri Ajoy Sadany, Principal Chief Security Commissioner-cum-IG/ RPF, Shri Shalabh Goel, Divisional Railway Manager, Mumbai Division of Central Railway, Shri Jitendra Srivastava, Sr. Divisional Security Commissioner (Co)/ RPF Mumbai and other officers from Mumbai Division and Zonal Headquarters were also present.  
--- --- 
Date: October 20, 2021
PR No. 2021/10/35
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit