For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA to (MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGAR


Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Civil Lines North, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh 251002, India

Station Code: MOZ

Station Name: MUZAFFARNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 272

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSDSA04:36MOZ08:073:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40MOZ09:233:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDSA05:46MOZ07:562:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45MOZ08:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50MOZ13:022:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50MOZ13:022:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25MOZ13:302:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25MOZ13:302:05SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25MOZ13:322:07W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDSA11:41MOZ14:322:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPNZM12:55MOZ15:152:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDSA13:26MOZ15:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDSA13:36MOZ16:433:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MOZ16:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00MOZ17:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20MOZ17:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10MOZ18:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDSA17:01MOZ19:512:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDSA17:51MOZ20:472:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15MOZ22:143:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00MOZ21:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30MOZ23:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MOZ23:082:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10MOZ23:302:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLGZB23:30MOZ00:571:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPNZM23:45MOZ01:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLS23:50MOZ01:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit