For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (RPR)RAGHUNATHPUR


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raghunathpur, Bihar 802134, India

Station Code: RPR

Station Name: RAGHUNATHPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13BEA01:341:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:32RPR03:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:07DURE05:131:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR04:27RPR05:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15RPR06:261:11TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15RPR06:261:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSDNR06:05RPR07:441:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUDNR08:05RPR09:561:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNR09:55RPR13:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63219 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDNR10:52DURE12:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47DURE12:561:09TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUDNR12:55RPR14:461:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00RPR13:580:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56DURE15:241:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUDNR14:10RPR16:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DURE15:241:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DURE15:241:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDNR15:05RPR16:431:38TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDNR15:05RPR16:431:38M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07BEA18:580:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUDNR18:55RPR21:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12BEA20:291:17TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDNR19:12BEA20:291:17M,F3A12569 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUDNR20:20RPR22:492:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41RPR23:191:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-02-2021
Press Release:MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS



 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Kolkata, January 29, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, sixteen more special trains will be run in different routes. These special trains will be run between Bhagalpur & Danapur,  Bhagalpur & Muzaffarpur, Kolkata & Udaipur City, Kolkata & Sitamarhi, Asansol & CST Mumbai, Howrah & Gaya, Howrah & Siuri, Asansol & Haldia, Asansol & Digha, Asansol & Tatanagar, Bhagalpur & Lokmanya Tilak (T), Asansol & Gorakhpur, Asansol & Gonda, Malda & Digha, Malda & Patna and between  Malda & Surat.

•03401 Bhagalpur- Danapur special  will leave Bhagalpur Daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
03402  Danapur-Bhagalpur special  will leave Danapur Daily at 16:05 hrs w.e.f. 2.02.2021
03419 Bhagalpur- Muzaffarpur special  will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:05 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•03420  Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special will leave Muzaffarpur daily at 23:07 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•02315 Kolkata – Udaipur City special will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 13:10 hrs w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•02316 Udaipur City- Kolkata special will leave Udaipur City  at 00:45 o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021.
•03165 Kolkata – Sitamarhi special will leave  Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03166 Sitamarhi-Kolkata  special will leave Sitamarhi at 22:55 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f.  07.02.2021
•02361 Asansol–CST Mumbai special will Asansol leave at 19:45 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021
•02362 CST Mumbai- Asansol special will leave CST Mumbai at 11:05 hrs  o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 10.02.2021.
•03023 Howrah – Gaya special (via Sahibganj) will leave Howrah daily at 19:50 hrs. w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03024 Gaya - Howrah special (via Sahibganj) will leave Gaya daily at 12:20 hrs w.e.f. 03.02.2021.
•03001 Howrah-Siuri special will leave Howrah  daily at 06:45 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03002 Siuri-Howrah special will leave Siuri daily at 13:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03502 Asansol-Haldia special will leave Asansol daily ( except Sunday) at 05:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03501 Haldia-Asansol special will leave Haldia daily ( except Sunday) at 13:00 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03506 Asansol-Digha special will leave Asansol at 05:40 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03505 Digha-Asansol special will leave Digha at 14:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03512 Asansol-Tatanagar special will leave Asansol at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03511 Tatanagar-Asansol special will leave Tatanagar at 13:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
02335 Bhagalpur-Lokmanya Tilak(T) special will leave Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday , Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•02336 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Bhagalpur special will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 08:05 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Sunday & Tuesday   w.e.f. 04.02.2021.
•03507 Asansol – Gorakhpur special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 05.02.2021
•03508 Gorakhpur- Asansol special will leave Gorakhpur at 20:55 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021.
•03509 Asansol-Gonda special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03510 Gonda – Asansol special will leave Gonda at 15:00 hrs. o­n every Wednesday w.e.f.  03.02.2021.
•03418 Malda Town- Digha special will leave Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03417 Digha- Malda Town special will leave Digha at 23:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03415 Malda town – Patna special will leave Malda Town at 20:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 03.02.2021 
•03416 Patna – Malda Town special will leave Patna at 21:55 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03425 Malda Town- Surat special will leave Malda Town at 12:30 hrs  o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03426 Surat – Malda Town special will leave Surat at 14:20 hrs  o­n every Monday w.e.f.  08.02.2021.

 The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above  Special Trains will be notified shortly.  
 Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.




2
02-02-2021
Press Release:MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

    
MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS
Kolkata, January 30, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, sixteen more fully reserved special trains will be run in different routes. These special trains will be run between Bhagalpur & Danapur,  Bhagalpur & Muzaffarpur, Kolkata & Udaipur City, Kolkata & Sitamarhi, Asansol & CST Mumbai, Howrah & Gaya, Howrah & Siuri, Asansol & Haldia, Asansol & Digha, Asansol & Tatanagar, Bhagalpur & Lokmanya Tilak (T), Asansol & Gorakhpur, Asansol & Gonda, Malda & Digha, Malda & Patna and between  Malda & Surat.
•03401 Bhagalpur- Danapur special  will leave Bhagalpur Daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•03402  Danapur-Bhagalpur special  will leave Danapur Daily at 16:05 hrs w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•03419 Bhagalpur- Muzaffarpur special  will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:05 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•03420  Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special will leave Muzaffarpur daily at 23:07 hrs. w.e.f. 2.02.2021
•02315 Kolkata – Udaipur City special will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursday at 13:10 hrs w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•02316 Udaipur City- Kolkata special will leave Udaipur City  at 00:45 o­n every Monday w.e.f. 08.02.2021.
•03165 Kolkata – Sitamarhi special will leave  Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03166 Sitamarhi-Kolkata  special will leave Sitamarhi at 22:55 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f.  07.02.2021
•02361 Asansol–CST Mumbai special will Asansol leave at 19:45 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021
•02362 CST Mumbai- Asansol special will leave CST Mumbai at 11:05 hrs  o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 10.02.2021.
•03023 Howrah – Gaya special (via Sahibganj) will leave Howrah daily at 19:50 hrs. w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03024 Gaya - Howrah special (via Sahibganj) will leave Gaya daily at 12:20 hrs w.e.f. 03.02.2021.
•03001 Howrah-Siuri special will leave Howrah  daily at 06:45 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03002 Siuri-Howrah special will leave Siuri daily at 13:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03502 Asansol-Haldia special will leave Asansol daily ( except Sunday) at 05:40 hrs  w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03501 Haldia-Asansol special will leave Haldia daily ( except Sunday) at 13:00 hrs w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03506 Asansol-Digha special will leave Asansol at 05:40 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03505 Digha-Asansol special will leave Digha at 14:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 07.02.2021.
•03512 Asansol-Tatanagar special will leave Asansol at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•03511 Tatanagar-Asansol special will leave Tatanagar at 13:30 hrs. o­n every Sunday, Tuesday & Friday w.e.f. 02.02.2021.
•02335 Bhagalpur-Lokmanya Tilak(T) special will leave Bhagalpur at 09:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday , Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•02336 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Bhagalpur special will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 08:05 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Sunday & Tuesday   w.e.f. 04.02.2021.
•03507 Asansol – Gorakhpur special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 05.02.2021
•03508 Gorakhpur- Asansol special will leave Gorakhpur at 20:55 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021.
•03509 Asansol-Gonda special will leave Asansol at 16:15 hrs. o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 02.02.2021
•03510 Gonda – Asansol special will leave Gonda at 15:00 hrs. o­n every Wednesday w.e.f.  03.02.2021.
•03418 Malda Town- Digha special will leave Malda Town at 07:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03417 Digha- Malda Town special will leave Digha at 23:50 hrs. o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03415 Malda town – Patna special will leave Malda Town at 20:30 hrs. o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f. 03.02.2021 
•03416 Patna – Malda Town special will leave Patna at 21:55 hrs.  o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f. 04.02.2021
•03425 Malda Town- Surat special will leave Malda Town at 12:30 hrs  o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 06.02.2021
•03426 Surat – Malda Town special will leave Surat at 14:20 hrs  o­n every Monday w.e.f.  08.02.2021.

     Booking for 03001 Howrah- Siuri Special, 03002 Siuri-Howrah Special, 03023 Howrah-Gaya Special, 03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur Special, 03419 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur Special, 02335 Bhagalpur-Lokmanya Tilak (T) Special,   03502 Asansol-Haldia Special, 03509 Asansol-Gonda Special, 03512 Asansol-Tata Special will be available from 31.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. 
        Booking for 03165 Kolkata – Sitamarhi Special, 03415 Malda Town -Patna Special, 03418 Malda Town-Digha Special, 03425 Malda Town - Surat Special, 02361 Asansol – CST Mumbai Special, 03506 Asansol-Digha Special,   03507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Special & 02315 Kolkata- Udaipur Special will be available from 01.02.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. 
     These trains will be fully reserved Special trains. Normal fare will be realized. Tatkal quota will be available in these trains. GS/LS/SLRD coaches will be reserved as 2S Class.
 Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit