For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (RPR)RAGHUNATHPUR


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raghunathpur, Bihar 802134, India

Station Code: RPR

Station Name: RAGHUNATHPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPDNR00:13BEA01:341:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPDNR02:32RPR03:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILDNR04:07DURE05:131:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR04:27RPR05:301:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15RPR06:261:11TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15RPR06:261:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSDNR06:05RPR07:441:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUDNR08:05RPR09:561:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNR09:55RPR13:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63219 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDNR10:52DURE12:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47DURE12:561:09TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUDNR12:55RPR14:461:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINPNBE13:00RPR13:580:58W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDNR13:56DURE15:241:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUDNR14:10RPR16:282:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DURE15:241:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDNR14:21DURE15:241:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPDNR15:05RPR16:431:38TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDNR15:05RPR16:431:38M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07BEA18:580:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUDNR18:55RPR21:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12BEA20:291:17TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDNR19:12BEA20:291:17M,F3A12569 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUDNR20:20RPR22:492:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41RPR23:191:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit