For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DEE)DELHI S ROHILLA to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DEE

Station Name: DELHI S ROHILLA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 354

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26ASR12:4510:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNZM03:43ASR16:3012:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50ASR15:357:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25ASR15:357:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNZM10:05ASR19:209:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50ASR23:5513:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25ASR21:059:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNZM11:48ASR20:208:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25ASR19:457:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNZM12:38ASR22:5010:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ASR22:058:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40ASR21:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41ASR21:057:24SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10ASR21:056:55M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNZM14:17ASR23:309:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00ASR05:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30ASR08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35ASR08:1011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50ASR07:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00ASR07:509:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “JAWAD”





2
Press Release No. 44303-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 443, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN PARCEL AND FREIGHT REVENUE EARNINGS DURING NOVEMBER –2021

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 443 Dt: 02.12.2021

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY REGISTERS RECORD GROWTH IN PARCEL AND FREIGHT REVENUE EARNINGS DURING NOVEMBER –2021

South Western Railway has recorded parcel revenue of Rs.10.42 Cr. during November-2021, as against Rs. 6.63 Cr (+57.16%) during last year. In the period April– November 2021, the cumulative parcel revenue is Rs.79.68 Cr. which is 149.26% higher than the revenue earned in the same period last year (Rs. 31.97 Crore).

Highlights of Parcel Earning for November 2021:

1)SWR has run 02 Kisan Specials from Kyatsandra to Mariani & Baihata, generating tonnage of 0.556 and revenue of Rs.0.370 Cr. Kisan Rail has emerged as a boon to farmers by providing access of new markets for local farmers for the transport of perishable through Kisan Rail at an upfront subsidy of 50% o­n freight charges.

2)  SWR has transported 06 NMG rakes of which 3werefrom Nanjangud Town to Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard (in Kharagpur Division of South Eastern Railway) and 3 more from Vasco-Da-Gama to Inland Container Depot (under Delhi Division of Northern Railway), with 1.36 tonnage of Tires and Nestle products earning a revenue of Rs.0.763 Cr. Railways is emerging as a reliable transporter of choice for automobile manufactures.

3)  9 Leased 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' have been run by SWR from Yesvantpur to Inland Container Depot - Delhi, generating the 3.290 tonnages and revenue of Rs. 1.222 Cr. This is helping small scale industries, traders; white goods manufacturers of Bengaluru area to transport their products to various parts of the country.

4)  1 Indented GS parcel special from Vasco-Da-Gama to Kalmeshwar (Nagpur Division of Central Railway) with 0.218 tonnes of Nestle Products and Tires, earning revenue of Rs. 0.106 Cr.

5) SWR has run 2 timetabled Parcel Express trains were run from Vasco-Da-Gama to Guwahati and from KSR Bengaluru to Dimapur, carrying 1.078tonnes of Nestle products and other commodities, earning revenue of Rs.78.5 lakhs.

6)  SWR has registered overall excellent freight performance in the month of November 2021 despite the challenges posed by Covid-19 pandemic and the incessant downpour. Railways are striving hard to ensure the maintenance of supply chain of raw material and essential commodities to industries. From April 2021 to November 2021, the originating loading of Coal recorded an increase of 2.1%.In this period SWR carried 5.95 million tonnes of coal, compared to 5.83 million tonnes during the corresponding period of last year. 

7)  Similarly, for the same period the transport of Pig Iron and finished steel registered an increase of 12.9%. For the period from April 2021 to November 2021, SWR transported 5.43 million tonnes of steel compared to 4.81 million tonnes transported during the corresponding period of last year.

8)  Likewise, containers traffic over SWR showed an upward trend. From April 2021 to November 2021, SWR registered 30.8% increase with 0.51 million tonnes of loading as against 0.39 million tonnes loaded between the period from April 2020 to November 2020.

           General manager Shri Sanjeev Kishore has appreciated the good performance in parcel and freight loading despite the challengers posed by COVID-19 Pandemic and monsoon.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit