For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (DEC)DELHI CANTT to (GHH)GARHI HARSARU


Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH

Station Name: GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51915DLI FN PASSDEC00:46GHH01:290:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51915 Status
54413DLI RE PASSDEC03:51GHH04:320:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDEC04:57GHH05:220:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDEC05:14GGN05:300:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDEC05:15GGN05:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54309DLI RE PASSDEC05:56GHH06:370:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIDEC06:35GGN06:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
14812DEE SIKAR EXPDEC07:10GGN07:260:16W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14812 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDEC07:10GGN07:260:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDEC07:10GGN07:260:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEC07:23GGN07:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22421 Status
54085DLI RE PASSDEC07:39GHH08:200:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:37GHH09:080:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYDEC08:57GGN09:130:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
74033DEE FN DEMUDEC09:11GHH09:490:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74033 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37GGN09:580:21M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXDEC09:42GGN09:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
54412MUT RE PASSDEC09:50GHH10:320:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07GGN10:260:19W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDEC10:40GGN10:580:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDEC10:40GGN10:560:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
14546SRE FN EXPDEC11:27GHH12:080:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
54421DLI RE PASSDEC11:51GHH12:340:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDEC12:24GHH12:570:33M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC12:24GHH12:560:32TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEC13:00GGN13:160:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:29GGN13:450:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDEC13:39GGN13:550:16M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC14:04GGN14:200:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC14:09GGN14:260:17TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSDEC14:21GHH15:010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDEC15:50GGN16:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDIDEC16:32GGN16:480:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12066 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32GGN16:480:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
54417DLI RE PASSDEC16:46GHH17:290:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
12986JP DOUBLE DCKERDEC17:52GGN18:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12986 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDEC18:09GHH18:410:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
74037DEE FN DEMUDEC18:23GHH19:050:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74037 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSDEC18:49GHH19:300:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSDEC18:49GHH19:310:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
12981CHETAK EXPDEC19:52GGN20:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIDEC20:23GGN20:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSDEC20:41GHH21:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDEC21:50GHH22:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
14021SAINIK EXPRESSDEC22:42GGN22:580:16TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14021 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDEC23:00GGN23:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
22482DEE JU SUPDEC23:34GGN23:500:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22482 Status
12457DEE BKN S F EXPDEC23:55GGN00:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit