For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (COA)KAKINADA PORT to (wl)warangal


Address: Andhra Pradesh 533001, India

Station Code: COA

Station Name: KAKINADA PORT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Warangal Railway Station, Station Road, Siva Nagar, Warangal, Andhra Pradesh 506002, India

Station Code: WL

Station Name: WARANGAL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 464

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11020KONARK EXPRESSPAP00:30WL08:087:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSPAP01:15KZJ10:088:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
02783BBS SC SPLSLO04:00KZJ11:107:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPCOA06:00WL13:317:31M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPPAP06:30WL14:087:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSLO08:00WL14:396:39W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXSLO10:26WL17:307:04M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPSLO10:40WL17:437:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSLO11:19WL18:186:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSLO12:01WL19:067:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSLO17:05WL00:247:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOA19:10WL02:086:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPPAP19:33WL02:407:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPSLO19:57WL02:587:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPSLO19:57WL02:587:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12775COCANADA EXPCCT20:10WL03:557:45TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPSLO21:05WL04:317:26SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLSLO22:02WL03:155:13M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHSLO22:41WL05:126:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51224-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 512 , CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 512 Dt: 20.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, regulated & re-scheduled due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 10.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 15.02.2022 for commissioning Savanur Phase-I work in view of Karajgi-Savanur section doubling, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurgafrom 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikerefrom 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom11.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri – SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi and start its schedule time at Haveri.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be rescheduled for 20 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of trains due to line block for machine work at Valathoor yard in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 29.01.2022 and 05.02.2022 instead of 22.01.2022, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to depart from Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 27.01.2022 & 03.02.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes from Patna.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.725/2021-2220-01-2022
Secunderabad
Temporary/Permanent Augmentation Of Trains with Additional Coaches

 

In order to provide additional travelling facility for waitlisted passengers, the following trains areaugmented with additional coaches as detailed below:-

I.Temporary Augmentation:

1.Train No. 12720 Hyderabad – Jaipur Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 19th to 31st January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12719 Jaipur – Hyderabad Express is temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 21st January to 02nd February, 2022.

II.Permanent Augmentation:

1.Train No. 17007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 22nd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 17008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

3.Train No. 17482 Tirupati – Bilaspur Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 23rd January, 2022.

4.Train No. 17481 Bilaspur – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 25th January, 2022.

5.Train No. 17480 Tirupati – Puri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 24th January, 2022.

6.Train No. 17479 Puri – Tirupati Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 26th January, 2022.

7.Train No. 17210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengaluru Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 01st February, 2022.

8.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 04th February, 2022.

9.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 02nd February, 2022.

10.Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express is permanently augmented with o­ne additional AC III Tier coach with effect from 03rdFebruary, 2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit