For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FBSR03:10SRR01:3522:25TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBSR03:15SRR01:3522:20M3A19424 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIBSR03:15SRR01:3522:20TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBSR03:38SRR01:3521:57F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45SRR06:0023:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBSR06:45SRR06:0023:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBSR11:00SRR10:1023:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBSR11:00SRR10:1023:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBSR11:00SRR10:1023:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIBSR11:00SRR10:1023:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBSR11:25SRR11:3024:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBSR11:25SRR11:3024:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40PTB21:5325:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40PTB21:5325:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBSR20:40SRR22:3525:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBSR20:40PTB21:5325:13M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBSR20:40SRR22:3525:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBSR21:45SRR22:2024:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
247/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains between Velanakanni and Valsad

Western Railway has notified one pair ofVelankanni Special fare Special trains in Valsad – Velankanni sector as detailed below:-

Train No. 09042 / 09041 Valsad – Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 09042 Valsad – Velankanni Special Fare Special will leave Valsad at 19.45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Velankanni at 08.30 hrs, the third day (1 trip)

In return direction Train No. 09041 Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Special will leave Velankanni at 23.50 hrs o­n 29thAugust, 2022 (Mondays) and reach Valsad at 16.25 hrs, the third day (1 trip)

Composition1 – AC First Class Coach, 2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 5 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3 - General Second Class Coaches, 1 – Pantry Car, 1Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) cum Luggage/Brake Van and 1- Luggage Cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09042 / 09041 Valsad – Velankanni – Valsad Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 09042 Valsad –Velankanni Special fare Special

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 09041 Velankanni- Valsad Special fare Special

19.45

(d)

Valsad

(a)

16.25

20.15/20.17

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

01.25/01.28

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

11.20/11.25

02.30/02.35

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

06.20/06.23

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

01.15/01.20

09.50/09.53

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

23.33/23.35

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

12.48/12.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

21.03/21.05

14.45/14.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

19.10/19.15

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Katpdi Junction

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Vellore Cantt

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

01.42/01.44

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.418/2022-2303-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 418 - Velankanni Special Trains between Valsad - Velankanni



In order to clear extra rush of pilgrims o­n the eve of Velankanni Festival – 2022 two special trains will be run as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

09042

Valsad - Velankanni

19.45 (Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

27.08.2022

2

09041

Velankanni – Valsad

23.50 (Mon)

16.25 (Wed)

29.08.2022

 

These Special Trains will stop at Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadinppulliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

These Special trains will consist of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit