For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BNXR)BIDHAN NAGAR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bus Stop, Ghose Bagan, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054, India

Station Code: BNXR

Station Name: BIDHAN NAGAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05PER04:3527:30M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05MAS04:3027:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05PER04:3527:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05PER04:3527:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSRC12:24MAS15:3527:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40MAS16:4028:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40PER15:0026:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50MAS17:0026:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10MS19:5527:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10MS19:5527:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00MAS22:4527:45MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00MAS22:4527:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15PER03:4528:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSRC23:20PER03:4528:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45MAS03:5028:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
509/2022-23 06-12-2022
Chennai
Additional Stoppage at Karunagappalli Station and Revision in stoppage of Special Trains



The following special trains have been provided additional stoppage at Karunagappalli Station and consequent revised timings at Sasthamkotta Railway station as given below:


Train No.

Timings at Karunagapalli Station

Revised Timings at Sasthamkotta

With effect from

Train No. 06061  Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special

04.41/04.42 (Thursday)

No change

07.12.2022

Train No. 06063 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special

04.41/04.42 (Saturday)

09.12.2022

Train No. 06065 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special

06.15/06.16 (Tuesday)

12.12.2022

Train No. 06062 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore  Special

09.17/09.18 (Thursday)

08.12.2022

Train No. 06064 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore  Special

09.17/09.18 (Sunday)

11.12.2022

Train No. 06066 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore  Special

09.17/09.18 (Tuesday)

13.12.2022

Train No. 07135  Hazuri Sahib Nanded – Kollam Special

12.00/12.01 (Saturday)

12.11/12.12 (Saturday)

08.12.2022

Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Special

15.12.2022

Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Special

12.01.2023

Train No. 07136 Kollam - Nanded  Special

15.28/15.29 (Saturday)

15.17/15.18 (Saturday)

10.12.2022

Train No. 07140 Kollam -Nizamabad  Special

17.12.2022

Train No. 07142 Kollam - Secunderabad  Special

14.01.2023

                                                                                             

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
503/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Temporary Augmentation of Trains



East Coast Railway has notified temporary augmentation of the following trains as detailed below:


·Train No.12830 Bhubaneswar – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 01st December, 2022 to 29th December, 2022 (Thursdays)


·Train No. 12829 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express will be temporarily augmented with One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 03rd December, 2022 to 30th December, 2022 (Fridays)


·Train No. 20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 02nd December, 2022 to 30th December, 2022 (Fridays)


·Train No. 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Superfast Weekly Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 04th December, 2022 to 01st February, 2023 (Sundays)


·Train No. 12845 Bhubaneswar -  SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express running via Katpadi & Jolarapettai will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 04th December, 2022 to 25th December, 2022 (Sundays)


·    Train No. 12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express running via Jolarpettai & Katpadi will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 05th December, 2022 to 26th December, 2022 (Mondays)


·Train No. 12898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 06th December, 2022 to 27th December, 2022 (Tuesdays)


·Train No. 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented by One AC 3 Tier Coach with effect from 07th December, 2022 to 28th December, 2022 (Wednesdays)

       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit