For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BIO)BORDI to (BH)BHARUCH JN


Address: Bordi Railway Station, Anas, Bordi, Gujarat 389151, India

Station Code: BIO

Station Name: BORDI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLDHD00:07BH03:203:13W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNDHD02:18BH05:082:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPDHD05:00BH08:223:22W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFDHD05:00BH08:223:22W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSMGN05:35BH09:163:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSMGN05:35BH09:203:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPDHD05:45BH09:003:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPDHD05:50BH09:003:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPDHD06:20BH09:403:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAMGN06:53BH11:434:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPDHD08:00BH12:204:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPDHD08:00BH12:134:13M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSMGN09:15BH13:043:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPDHD12:24AKV16:133:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPDHD13:19BH16:403:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPDHD14:50BH18:343:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBIO16:23BH21:014:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSMGN17:50AKV22:094:19M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSMGN17:55AKV22:044:09TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPMGN20:48BH00:413:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTMGN22:57AKV02:413:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPDHD23:10BH02:253:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPDHD23:10BH02:253:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/1014-10-2021
Mumbai
NO DAY BLOCK ON WR ON SUNDAY 17th OCTOBER 2021 || WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN VASAI ROAD & VAITARNA STATIONS DURING MIDNIGHT OF SATURDAY/SUNDAY


NO DAY BLOCK o­n WR o­n SUNDAY 17th OCTOBER 2021

WR’s NIGHT BLOCK BETWEEN VASAI ROAD & VAITARNA STATIONS DURING MIDNIGHT OF SATURDAY/SUNDAY

To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signalling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of three hours will be taken o­n UP Fast lines from 23.50 hrs to 02.50 hrs and o­n DOWN Fast lines from 01:30 hrs to 04:30 hrs between Vasai Road and Vaitarna stations during the intervening night of Saturday, 16th October, 2021 and Sunday, 17th October, 2021.  Therefore, there will be NO BLOCK in DAY TIME over Western Railway Suburban Section o­n this Sunday, 17th October, 2021.

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the block period, mail/ express trains will be delayed by 15 minutes and Train No. 09101 Virar-Bharuch MEMU will depart from Virar at 04:50 hrs instead of 04:35hrs. Passengers are requested to please take note of the above arrangements.Details in this regard will be available with concerned Station Masters.

 

**************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit