For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (BNT)BHARTHANA


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bharthana Railway Station, Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh 206242, India

Station Code: BNT

Station Name: BHARTHANA

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19042GCT BDTS EXPALD00:55ETW05:454:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSALD01:00ETW04:563:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPALD05:20BNT10:375:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPALD08:55BNT14:596:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSALD09:10BNT14:405:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILALD09:10ETW14:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPALD09:35BNT14:425:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPALD09:45ETW14:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSALD12:30ETW16:464:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPYG13:30BNT21:588:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLALD14:45ETW19:154:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPALD14:55ETW19:154:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALD17:45BNT23:155:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14163 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSALD21:40ETW01:303:50W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSALD21:45ETW01:303:45M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2022
Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay takes over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway

Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay takes over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway

 

Today o­n 26.09.2022, Indian Railway Traffic Service (IRTS) officer of 2007 Civil Services batch Shri Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay has taken over as Chief Public Relations Officer of North Central Railway. Prior to this, Shri Upadhyay was serving as Deputy Chief Operations Manager (Planning). Hitherto, he took over the charge from outgoing Chief Public Relations Officer, Dr. Shivam Sharma, who has been transferred to the post of Senior Divisional Operations Manager(Co.), Prayagraj Division, North Central Railway.

Shri Upadhyay originally hails from Ambedkarnagar and is a post graduate in Economics from Allahabad University and has been an inmate of the prestigious Dr. Amarnath Jha Hostel. The image of Shri Upadhyay is that of a smart officer and he has been working in many important positions in North Central Railway, including Divisional Operations Manager Manager, Jhansi, Senior Divisional Operations Manager (General) / Prayagraj Division, Senior Divisional Operations Manager Agra and Dy. Chief Traffic Manager cum Station Director, Kanpur etc.

 





2
23-09-2022
Blood Donation Camp Organized At Central Hospital NCR Prayagraj

Blood Donation Camp Organized At Central Hospital NCR Prayagraj

Blood Donation Camp event serves to raise awareness of the need for safe blood and blood products and to thank the voluntary, unpaid blood donors for their life-saving gifts of blood.

As a part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Central Hospital NCR Prayagraj, has organized a Blood Donation Camp o­n 22 September, 2022 at Central Hospital conference hall in collaboration with Allahabad Medical Association Blood Bank Prayagraj.

The blood donation camp was inaugurated by Principal Chief Medical Director, NCR Prayagraj Dr J. P. Rawat, who led and motivated the volunteers in blood donation. In his Inaugural address, Dr J. P. Rawat emphasized the need for more such Camps in a country with such a vast population. He also expressed satisfaction that the department is humbly working towards a social cause.

The response of the Medical staff /RPF Staff / NCR Officers/Doctors of the CH/NCR/PRYJ was overwhelming. Total 31 blood donations were done. He has expressed his heartiest thanks to the Medical Director Dr Rupa Kapil, Sr DMO Dr Usha, S.P. Yadav, Doctors & Hospital staff, RPF Staff, Officers and staff present o­n the occasion.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit