For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22602-SNSI CHENNAI EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Chennai central | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:23Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISourcee08:2501
2PBPUNTAMBA08:4509:0015:00171
3ANGAHMADNAGAR10:1210:153:001041
4DDDAUND JN12:1012:155:001881
5SURSOLAPUR JN15:0515:105:003761
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:5216:553:004891
7WADIWADI17:5518:005:005251
8RCRAICHUR19:3319:352:006331
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:0320:052:006611
10ADADONI20:3820:402:007021
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:4021:455:007541
12ATPANANTAPUR23:2823:302:008221
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4000:455:008552
14SSPNSAI P NILAYAM01:2301:252:008882
15HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:009462
16YNKYELHANKA JN03:3303:352:0010292
17KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:5303:552:0010452
18MLOMALUR04:1304:152:0010742
19BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0011012
20JTJJOLARPETTAI06:1306:152:0011792
21KPDKATPADI JN07:2307:252:0012622
22AJJARAKKONAM08:1808:202:0013232
23PERPERAMBUR09:0809:102:0013862
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:48Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2120-11-2019
Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation/Re-diversion of Trains due to Infrastructure Work between Kalaburagi and Savalgi

Central Railway already announced cancellation/diversion/short termination of trains due to infrastructure work in connection with Non-interlocking work for commissioning of Double Line between Kalaburagi to Savalgi in Wadi-Solapur section.Now, due to o­n-going doubling work and other safety related work o­n South Western Railway, the following trains diverted via South Western Railway are cancelled/Re-diverted.

 

A) Cancellation of Trains

1. 11027 Mumbai– MGR Chennai Central Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

2. 11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai Mail JCO from 20.11.2019 to 25.11.2019

3. 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 26.11.2019

4. 16502 Yesvantpur– Ahmedabad Express JCO 24.11.2019

5. 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 27.11.2019

6. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 29.11.2019

7. 19567 Tuticorin-Okha Express JCO 24.11.2019

8. 19568 Okha-Tuticorin Express JCO 21.11.2019

 

B) Trains Re-diverted Diverted

1.11041 CSMT – MGR Chennai Central Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Solapur-Hotgi-Vijaypura-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

2.11042 MGR Chennai Central – CSMT Express JCO from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 diverted via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Vijaypura-Hotgi-Solapur

3.22602 Sainagar Shirdi-MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 22.11.2019 diverted via Manmad-Parbhani-Parli Vaijnath-Vikarabad-Sulehalli-Raichur

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused. These infrastructure upgrade works are for a better tomorrow.

--- --- ---

Date: November 20, 2019

This Press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29420-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 294  Dt. 19.11.2019

CANCELLAION / DIVERSION OF TRAINST

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work between Kalaburagi to Sawalgi stations for commissioning of Double line:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 21.11.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.11.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 26.11.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 22601 MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 27.11.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 29.11.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11042 MGR Chennai Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 20.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur.

3.Train No.22602 Sainagar Shirdi – MGR Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 22.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Manmad, Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad, Sulehalli, Raichur.


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search