For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22602-SNSI CHENNAI EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Chennai central | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:23Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISourcee08:2501
2PBPUNTAMBA08:4509:0015:00171
3ANGAHMADNAGAR10:1210:153:001041
4DDDAUND JN12:1012:155:001881
5SURSOLAPUR JN15:0515:105:003761
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:5216:553:004891
7WADIWADI17:5518:005:005251
8RCRAICHUR19:3319:352:006331
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:0320:052:006611
10ADADONI20:3820:402:007021
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:4021:455:007541
12ATPANANTAPUR23:2823:302:008221
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4000:455:008552
14SSPNSAI P NILAYAM01:2301:252:008882
15HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:009462
16YNKYELHANKA JN03:3303:352:0010292
17KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:5303:552:0010452
18MLOMALUR04:1304:152:0010742
19BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0011012
20JTJJOLARPETTAI06:1306:152:0011792
21KPDKATPADI JN07:2307:252:0012622
22AJJARAKKONAM08:1808:202:0013232
23PERPERAMBUR09:0809:102:0013862
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:48Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
520/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020. The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 Mumbai LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-Mumbai LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

Diversion of Trains

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search