For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22602-SNSI CHENNAI EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Chennai central | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:23Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISourcee08:2501
2PBPUNTAMBA08:4509:0015:00171
3ANGAHMADNAGAR10:1210:153:001041
4DDDAUND JN12:1012:155:001881
5SURSOLAPUR JN15:0515:105:003761
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:5216:553:004891
7WADIWADI17:5518:005:005251
8RCRAICHUR19:3319:352:006331
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:0320:052:006611
10ADADONI20:3820:402:007021
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:4021:455:007541
12ATPANANTAPUR23:2823:302:008221
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4000:455:008552
14SSPNSAI P NILAYAM01:2301:252:008882
15HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:009462
16YNKYELHANKA JN03:3303:352:0010292
17KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:5303:552:0010452
18MLOMALUR04:1304:152:0010742
19BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0011012
20JTJJOLARPETTAI06:1306:152:0011792
21KPDKATPADI JN07:2307:252:0012622
22AJJARAKKONAM08:1808:202:0013232
23PERPERAMBUR09:0809:102:0013862
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:48Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
236/2022-23 27-07-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services


Central Railway has notified Cancellation of trains due to Non-Interlocking Work for commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe station in Daund - Kurudwadi section of Solapur Division as given below:


Fully Cancelled Trains:

·Train No. 22601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 27th July and 03rd August, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi at 08.25 hrs o­n 29th July and 05th August, 2022 is fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.394/2022-2325-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 394 - Cancellation / Diversion of Trains Due to Non-Interlocking Works over Central Railway

                      


Due to Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe stations in Daund – Kurduwadi section of Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

22882

Bhubaneswar – Pune

26.07.2022 & 02.08.2022

2

22881

Pune – Bhubaneswar

28.07.2022 & 04.08.2022

3

22601

Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi

27.07.2022 & 03.08.2022

4

22602

Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central

29.07.2022 & 05.08.2022

5

16502

Yesvantpur – Ahmadabad

31.07.2022 & 07.08.2022

6

16501

Ahmadabad – Yesvantpur

02.08.2022 & 09.08.2022

 

 

Diversion of Trains

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

18520

LTT Mumbai - Visakhapatnam

25.07.2022 to 09.08.2022

Pune-Miraj-Kurduwadi-Wadi

 

 

 

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search